Search
Pappadeaux Seafood Kitchen – Seafood restaurant in Bedford
Seafood restaurant

Pappadeaux Seafood Kitchen

Bedford, TX 76021
Closed now · opens 11 AM
4.44,073 Google reviews

Pappadeaux Seafood Kitchen is a seafood restaurant located at 2121 Airport Fwy, Bedford, TX 76021, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 4,073 reviews. It is one of 83 restaurants in Bedford listed in this directory. You can contact Pappadeaux Seafood Kitchen by phone at +1 817-571-4696.

How Pappadeaux Seafood Kitchen compares in Bedford

We list 83 restaurants in Bedford. By number of Google reviews, Pappadeaux Seafood Kitchen ranks 2nd among them (4,073 reviews; the average here is 971). Its rating of 4.4 is above the 4.3 average by 0.1 points, and 33 of the 83 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Bedford usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Pappadeaux Seafood Kitchen is open

Pappadeaux Seafood Kitchen is open 7 days a week, about 72 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 11 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 10 PM (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later on Friday and Saturday.

Looking for a restaurant in Bedford?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Pappadeaux Seafood Kitchen is open on Sundays from 11 AM to 9 PM. For a late night restaurant in Bedford, note that Pappadeaux Seafood Kitchen stays open until 10 PM on Fridays.

Other restaurants near Pappadeaux Seafood Kitchen

Within about 3 miles of Pappadeaux Seafood Kitchen we list 175 other restaurants. The closest is Chili's Grill & Bar, under 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 2 have a higher Google rating than Pappadeaux Seafood Kitchen.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Chili's Grill & Barunder 0.1 mi4.13,168
Dirty Cajun Seafood Kitchen0.1 mi4.51,343
Chipotle Mexican Grill0.1 mi4.01,308
Mk's Sushi of Bedford0.1 mi4.61,021
Mirabella Cocina Latina0.2 mi4.266

The 76021 area

In ZIP code 76021 our directory lists 794 businesses, including 62 other restaurants besides Pappadeaux Seafood Kitchen.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.44,073 Google reviews

Pappadeaux Seafood Kitchen has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on 4,073 reviews. Read all 4,073 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 11 AM (Friday 2:22 AM CT)

Monday11 AM–9 PM
Tuesday11 AM–9 PM
Wednesday11 AM–9 PM
Thursday11 AM–9 PM
Friday Today11 AM–10 PM
Saturday11 AM–10 PM
Sunday11 AM–9 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Pappadeaux Seafood Kitchen: hours, phone and reviews

What are Pappadeaux Seafood Kitchen hours?

The opening hours of Pappadeaux Seafood Kitchen are: Monday–Thursday: 11 AM–9 PM; Friday–Saturday: 11 AM–10 PM; Sunday: 11 AM–9 PM.

Is Pappadeaux Seafood Kitchen open now?

No. As of Friday 2:22 AM CT, Pappadeaux Seafood Kitchen is closed and opens at 11 AM.

What is the phone number of Pappadeaux Seafood Kitchen?

The phone number of Pappadeaux Seafood Kitchen is +1 817-571-4696.

Where is Pappadeaux Seafood Kitchen located?

Pappadeaux Seafood Kitchen is located at 2121 Airport Fwy, Bedford, TX 76021, United States.

How is Pappadeaux Seafood Kitchen rated?

Pappadeaux Seafood Kitchen has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 4,073 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in Bedford →