Search
Whataburger – Hamburger restaurant in Wichita Falls
Hamburger restaurant

Whataburger

Wichita Falls, TX 76308
Open 24 hours
4.21,587 Google reviews

Whataburger is a hamburger restaurant located at 2725 Southwest Pkwy, Wichita Falls, TX 76308, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 1,587 reviews. It is one of 165 restaurants in Wichita Falls listed in this directory. You can contact Whataburger by phone at +1 940-692-0015.

How Whataburger compares in Wichita Falls

We list 165 restaurants in Wichita Falls. By number of Google reviews, Whataburger ranks 21st among them (1,587 reviews; the average here is 747). Its rating of 4.2 is below the 4.3 average by 0.1 points, and 110 of the 165 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Wichita Falls usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Whataburger is open

Whataburger is listed as open 24 hours a day, seven days a week.

Looking for a restaurant in Wichita Falls?

If you need a 24 hour restaurant in Wichita Falls, Whataburger is one of the listings marked as open around the clock.

Other restaurants near Whataburger

Within about 3 miles of Whataburger we list 94 other restaurants. The closest is Cicis Pizza, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 2 have a higher Google rating than Whataburger.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Cicis Pizza0.1 mi3.71,208
ZENSHI Handcrafted Sushi0.1 mi–0
El Chico Cafe0.1 mi4.1907
Fajita Pete's - Wichita Falls0.1 mi4.8163
Thai Orchid0.2 mi4.3335

The 76308 area

In ZIP code 76308 our directory lists 793 businesses, including 74 other restaurants besides Whataburger.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.21,587 Google reviews

Whataburger has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 based on 1,587 reviews. Read all 1,587 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open 24 hours (Saturday 12:10 AM CT)

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
Saturday TodayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Whataburger: hours, phone and reviews

What are Whataburger hours?

Whataburger is open 24 hours a day, seven days a week.

Is Whataburger open now?

Yes. As of Saturday 12:10 AM CT, Whataburger is open 24 hours.

What is the phone number of Whataburger?

The phone number of Whataburger is +1 940-692-0015.

Where is Whataburger located?

Whataburger is located at 2725 Southwest Pkwy, Wichita Falls, TX 76308, United States.

How is Whataburger rated?

Whataburger has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 1,587 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Hamburger restaurants in Wichita Falls →