Search
El Mejicano Restaurant & Cantina | Mexican – Mexican restaurant in Wichita Falls
Mexican restaurant

El Mejicano Restaurant & Cantina | Mexican

Wichita Falls, TX 76306
Closed now · opens 11 AM
4.31,347 Google reviews

El Mejicano Restaurant & Cantina | Mexican is a Mexican restaurant located at 5401 Central E Fwy #9, Wichita Falls, TX 76306, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 1,347 reviews. It is one of 165 restaurants in Wichita Falls listed in this directory. You can contact El Mejicano Restaurant & Cantina | Mexican by phone at +1 940-322-1846.

How El Mejicano Restaurant & Cantina | Mexican compares in Wichita Falls

We list 165 restaurants in Wichita Falls. By number of Google reviews, El Mejicano Restaurant & Cantina | Mexican ranks 30th among them (1,347 reviews; the average here is 747). Its rating of 4.3 is the same as the 4.3 average, and 92 of the 165 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Wichita Falls usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When El Mejicano Restaurant & Cantina | Mexican is open

El Mejicano Restaurant & Cantina | Mexican is open 3 days a week, about 27 hours in total, and closed on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Sunday. The earliest opening is 11 AM (Thursday) and the latest closing is 8 PM (Thursday).

Looking for a restaurant in Wichita Falls?

El Mejicano Restaurant & Cantina | Mexican is closed on Sundays, so plan around that if you need a restaurant open on Sunday.

Other restaurants near El Mejicano Restaurant & Cantina | Mexican

Within about 3 miles of El Mejicano Restaurant & Cantina | Mexican we list 20 other restaurants. The closest is La Grand Cantina Wichita Falls, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 3 have a higher Google rating than El Mejicano Restaurant & Cantina | Mexican.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
La Grand Cantina Wichita Falls0.1 mi4.7174
Hunan's Asian Restaurant0.1 mi3.716
McKinney BBQ1.3 mi4.6190
Cuzin's Flyin’ Pig BBQ1.3 mi4.146
H4D Diner & Jerky1.3 mi4.9164

The 76306 area

In ZIP code 76306 our directory lists 295 businesses, including 31 other restaurants besides El Mejicano Restaurant & Cantina | Mexican.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.31,347 Google reviews

El Mejicano Restaurant & Cantina | Mexican has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on 1,347 reviews. Read all 1,347 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 11 AM (Saturday 12:11 AM CT)

MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
WednesdayClosed
Thursday11 AM–8 PM
Friday11 AM–8 PM
Saturday Today11 AM–8 PM
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

El Mejicano Restaurant & Cantina | Mexican: hours, phone and reviews

What are El Mejicano Restaurant & Cantina | Mexican hours?

The opening hours of El Mejicano Restaurant & Cantina | Mexican are: Monday–Wednesday: Closed; Thursday–Saturday: 11 AM–8 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is El Mejicano Restaurant & Cantina | Mexican open now?

No. As of Saturday 12:11 AM CT, El Mejicano Restaurant & Cantina | Mexican is closed and opens at 11 AM.

What is the phone number of El Mejicano Restaurant & Cantina | Mexican?

The phone number of El Mejicano Restaurant & Cantina | Mexican is +1 940-322-1846.

Where is El Mejicano Restaurant & Cantina | Mexican located?

El Mejicano Restaurant & Cantina | Mexican is located at 5401 Central E Fwy #9, Wichita Falls, TX 76306, United States.

How is El Mejicano Restaurant & Cantina | Mexican rated?

El Mejicano Restaurant & Cantina | Mexican has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 1,347 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Mexican restaurants in Wichita Falls →