Search
BlueWave Express Car Wash – Car wash in Weslaco
Car wash

BlueWave Express Car Wash

Weslaco, TX 78596
Closed now
4.62,026 Google reviews

BlueWave Express Car Wash is a Car wash located at 1112 N Westgate Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 2,026 reviews. It is one of 18 car washes in Weslaco listed in this directory. You can contact BlueWave Express Car Wash by phone at +1 877-503-0008.

How BlueWave Express Car Wash compares in Weslaco

We list 18 car washes in Weslaco. By number of Google reviews, BlueWave Express Car Wash ranks 2nd among them (2,026 reviews; the average here is 299). Its rating of 4.6 is above the 3.9 average by 0.7 points, and 4 of the 18 have a higher rating.

When BlueWave Express Car Wash is open

BlueWave Express Car Wash is open 7 days a week, about 91 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 7 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 8 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM every day.

Other car washes near BlueWave Express Car Wash

Within about 3 miles of BlueWave Express Car Wash we list 22 other car washes. The closest is Heb car wash, 0.6 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than BlueWave Express Car Wash.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Heb car wash0.6 mi3.06
EZ Clean0.7 mi3.731
Lammscloth Express Carwash1.0 mi4.346
Ez Clean Car Wash1.0 mi3.632
Marquez Wash n' Shine1.2 mi5.01

The 78596 area

In ZIP code 78596 our directory lists 1,340 businesses, including 10 other car washes besides BlueWave Express Car Wash.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.62,026 Google reviews

BlueWave Express Car Wash has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on 2,026 reviews. Read all 2,026 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Thursday 8:47 PM CT)

Monday7 AM–8 PM
Tuesday7 AM–8 PM
Wednesday7 AM–8 PM
Thursday Today7 AM–8 PM
Friday7 AM–8 PM
Saturday7 AM–8 PM
Sunday7 AM–8 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

BlueWave Express Car Wash: hours, phone and reviews

What are BlueWave Express Car Wash hours?

BlueWave Express Car Wash is open 7 AM–8 PM every day.

Is BlueWave Express Car Wash open now?

No. As of Thursday 8:47 PM CT, BlueWave Express Car Wash is closed.

What is the phone number of BlueWave Express Car Wash?

The phone number of BlueWave Express Car Wash is +1 877-503-0008.

Where is BlueWave Express Car Wash located?

BlueWave Express Car Wash is located at 1112 N Westgate Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596, United States.

How is BlueWave Express Car Wash rated?

BlueWave Express Car Wash has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 2,026 reviews.

Other car washes nearby

See all car washes in Weslaco →