Search
Zoom Car Wash - Webster – Car wash in Webster
Car wash

Zoom Car Wash - Webster

Webster, TX 77598
Closed now · opens 7 AM
4.72,638 Google reviews

Zoom Car Wash - Webster is a Car wash located at 475 W Bay Area Blvd, Webster, TX 77598, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 2,638 reviews. It is one of 10 car washes in Webster listed in this directory. You can contact Zoom Car Wash - Webster by phone at +1 832-304-0280.

How Zoom Car Wash - Webster compares in Webster

We list 10 car washes in Webster. By number of Google reviews, Zoom Car Wash - Webster ranks 1st among them (2,638 reviews; the average here is 565). Its rating of 4.7 is above the 3.6 average by 1.1 points, and no other listing in this group has a higher rating.

When Zoom Car Wash - Webster is open

Zoom Car Wash - Webster is open 7 days a week, about 89 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 7 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 8 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM every day.

Other car washes near Zoom Car Wash - Webster

Within about 3 miles of Zoom Car Wash - Webster we list 21 other car washes. The closest is Car Spa, Inc., 0.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than Zoom Car Wash - Webster.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Car Spa, Inc.0.2 mi4.41,573
Timewise Car Wash0.2 mi3.33
Tommy's Express® Car Wash0.9 mi4.8414
Texas Splish Splash Hand Car Wash of Webster1.1 mi3.8408
HEB Wash1.2 mi2.910

The 77598 area

In ZIP code 77598 our directory lists 1,244 businesses, including 11 other car washes besides Zoom Car Wash - Webster.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.72,638 Google reviews

Zoom Car Wash - Webster has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 based on 2,638 reviews. Read all 2,638 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 7 AM (Friday 12:59 AM CT)

Monday7 AM–8 PM
Tuesday7 AM–8 PM
Wednesday7 AM–8 PM
Thursday7 AM–8 PM
Friday Today7 AM–8 PM
Saturday8 AM–8 PM
Sunday8 AM–8 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Zoom Car Wash - Webster: hours, phone and reviews

What are Zoom Car Wash - Webster hours?

The opening hours of Zoom Car Wash - Webster are: Monday–Friday: 7 AM–8 PM; Saturday–Sunday: 8 AM–8 PM.

Is Zoom Car Wash - Webster open now?

No. As of Friday 12:59 AM CT, Zoom Car Wash - Webster is closed and opens at 7 AM.

What is the phone number of Zoom Car Wash - Webster?

The phone number of Zoom Car Wash - Webster is +1 832-304-0280.

Where is Zoom Car Wash - Webster located?

Zoom Car Wash - Webster is located at 475 W Bay Area Blvd, Webster, TX 77598, United States.

How is Zoom Car Wash - Webster rated?

Zoom Car Wash - Webster has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 2,638 reviews.

Other car washes nearby

See all car washes in Webster →