Search
Panda Express – Chinese restaurant in Waco
Chinese restaurant

Panda Express

Waco, TX 76710
Closed now · opens 10 AM
3.91,121 Google reviews

Panda Express is a Chinese restaurant located at 5401 Bosque Blvd #100, Waco, TX 76710, United States. It has a Google rating of 3.9 out of 5 from 1,121 reviews. It is one of 317 restaurants in Waco listed in this directory. You can contact Panda Express by phone at +1 254-399-0103.

How Panda Express compares in Waco

We list 317 restaurants in Waco. By number of Google reviews, Panda Express ranks 92nd among them (1,121 reviews; the average here is 950). Its rating of 3.9 is below the 4.3 average by 0.4 points, and 270 of the 317 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Waco usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Panda Express is open

Panda Express is open 7 days a week, about 84 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 10 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 10 PM (Monday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day.

Looking for a restaurant in Waco?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Panda Express is open on Sundays from 10 AM to 10 PM. For a late night restaurant in Waco, note that Panda Express stays open until 10 PM on Mondays.

Other restaurants near Panda Express

Within about 3 miles of Panda Express we list 116 other restaurants. The closest is Cotton Patch Cafe, under 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 3 have a higher Google rating than Panda Express.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Cotton Patch Cafeunder 0.1 mi4.12,284
Pizza Hut Express0.1 mi4.612
China Star Chinese Buffet0.1 mi3.7118
Cicis Pizza0.1 mi3.41,515
Mr Gatti's Pizza0.2 mi4.2113

The 76710 area

In ZIP code 76710 our directory lists 1,235 businesses, including 67 other restaurants besides Panda Express.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

3.91,121 Google reviews

Panda Express has a Google rating of 3.9 out of 5 based on 1,121 reviews. Read all 1,121 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 10 AM (Friday 12:46 AM CT)

Monday10 AM–10 PM
Tuesday10 AM–10 PM
Wednesday10 AM–10 PM
Thursday10 AM–10 PM
Friday Today10 AM–10 PM
Saturday10 AM–10 PM
Sunday10 AM–10 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Panda Express: hours, phone and reviews

What are Panda Express hours?

Panda Express is open 10 AM–10 PM every day.

Is Panda Express open now?

No. As of Friday 12:46 AM CT, Panda Express is closed and opens at 10 AM.

What is the phone number of Panda Express?

The phone number of Panda Express is +1 254-399-0103.

Where is Panda Express located?

Panda Express is located at 5401 Bosque Blvd #100, Waco, TX 76710, United States.

How is Panda Express rated?

Panda Express has a Google rating of 3.9 out of 5 from 1,121 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Chinese restaurants in Waco →