Search
Fazoli's – Italian restaurant in Waco
Italian restaurant

Fazoli's

Waco, TX 76710
Open now · until 10 PM
4.21,790 Google reviews

Fazoli's is an Italian restaurant located at 5201 W Waco Dr, Waco, TX 76710, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 1,790 reviews. It is one of 317 restaurants in Waco listed in this directory. You can contact Fazoli's by phone at +1 254-776-1324.

How Fazoli's compares in Waco

We list 317 restaurants in Waco. By number of Google reviews, Fazoli's ranks 50th among them (1,790 reviews; the average here is 950). Its rating of 4.2 is below the 4.3 average by 0.1 points, and 205 of the 317 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Waco usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Fazoli's is open

Fazoli's is open 6 days a week, about 69 hours in total, and closed on Saturdays. The earliest opening is 10:30 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 10 PM (Monday). It is open until 10 PM or later on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday.

Looking for a restaurant in Waco?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Fazoli's is open on Sundays from 10:30 AM to 10 PM. For a late night restaurant in Waco, note that Fazoli's stays open until 10 PM on Mondays.

Other restaurants near Fazoli's

Within about 3 miles of Fazoli's we list 171 other restaurants. The closest is Italia Express Waco, 0.4 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 3 have a higher Google rating than Fazoli's.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Italia Express Waco0.4 mi4.6169
Pei Wei Asian Express0.4 mi3.7288
Casa De Castillo0.5 mi4.41,486
Olive Garden Italian Restaurant0.5 mi4.33,058
Red Lobster0.6 mi4.22,432

The 76710 area

In ZIP code 76710 our directory lists 1,235 businesses, including 67 other restaurants besides Fazoli's.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.21,790 Google reviews

Fazoli's has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 based on 1,790 reviews. Read all 1,790 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 10 PM (Friday 4:47 PM CT)

Monday10:30 AM–10 PM
Tuesday10:30 AM–10 PM
Wednesday10:30 AM–10 PM
Thursday10:30 AM–10 PM
Friday Today10:30 AM–10 PM
SaturdayClosed
Sunday10:30 AM–10 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Fazoli's: hours, phone and reviews

What are Fazoli's hours?

The opening hours of Fazoli's are: Monday–Friday: 10:30 AM–10 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: 10:30 AM–10 PM.

Is Fazoli's open now?

Yes. As of Friday 4:47 PM CT, Fazoli's is open until 10 PM.

What is the phone number of Fazoli's?

The phone number of Fazoli's is +1 254-776-1324.

Where is Fazoli's located?

Fazoli's is located at 5201 W Waco Dr, Waco, TX 76710, United States.

How is Fazoli's rated?

Fazoli's has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 1,790 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Italian restaurants in Waco →