Search
Di Campli’s Italian Ristorante – Italian restaurant in Waco
Italian restaurant

Di Campli’s Italian Ristorante

Waco, TX 76712
Closed now · opens 11 AM
4.61,078 Google reviews

Di Campli’s Italian Ristorante is an Italian restaurant located at 6500 Woodway Dr Ste 121, Waco, TX 76712, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 1,078 reviews. It is one of 317 restaurants in Waco listed in this directory. You can contact Di Campli’s Italian Ristorante by phone at +1 254-300-5978.

How Di Campli’s Italian Ristorante compares in Waco

We list 317 restaurants in Waco. By number of Google reviews, Di Campli’s Italian Ristorante ranks 96th among them (1,078 reviews; the average here is 950). Its rating of 4.6 is above the 4.3 average by 0.3 points, and 60 of the 317 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Waco usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Di Campli’s Italian Ristorante is open

Di Campli’s Italian Ristorante is open 6 days a week, about 54 hours in total, and closed on Sundays. The earliest opening is 11 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 10 PM (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later on Friday and Saturday.

Looking for a restaurant in Waco?

Di Campli’s Italian Ristorante is closed on Sundays, so plan around that if you need a restaurant open on Sunday. For a late night restaurant in Waco, note that Di Campli’s Italian Ristorante stays open until 10 PM on Fridays.

Other restaurants near Di Campli’s Italian Ristorante

Within about 3 miles of Di Campli’s Italian Ristorante we list 146 other restaurants. The closest is BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse, 0.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than Di Campli’s Italian Ristorante.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse0.2 mi4.21,948
Luigi's Italian Restaurant0.2 mi4.4492
Red Lobster0.3 mi4.22,432
Di Campli's Food Truck & Catering0.3 mi5.01
Olive Garden Italian Restaurant0.3 mi4.33,058

The 76712 area

In ZIP code 76712 our directory lists 944 businesses, including 47 other restaurants besides Di Campli’s Italian Ristorante.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.61,078 Google reviews

Di Campli’s Italian Ristorante has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on 1,078 reviews. Read all 1,078 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 11 AM (Saturday 1:02 AM CT)

Monday11 AM–2 PM, 4–9 PM
Tuesday11 AM–2 PM, 4–9 PM
Wednesday11 AM–2 PM, 4–9 PM
Thursday11 AM–2 PM, 4–9 PM
Friday11 AM–10 PM
Saturday Today11 AM–10 PM
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Di Campli’s Italian Ristorante: hours, phone and reviews

What are Di Campli’s Italian Ristorante hours?

The opening hours of Di Campli’s Italian Ristorante are: Monday–Thursday: 11 AM–2 PM, 4–9 PM; Friday–Saturday: 11 AM–10 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Di Campli’s Italian Ristorante open now?

No. As of Saturday 1:02 AM CT, Di Campli’s Italian Ristorante is closed and opens at 11 AM.

What is the phone number of Di Campli’s Italian Ristorante?

The phone number of Di Campli’s Italian Ristorante is +1 254-300-5978.

Where is Di Campli’s Italian Ristorante located?

Di Campli’s Italian Ristorante is located at 6500 Woodway Dr Ste 121, Waco, TX 76712, United States.

How is Di Campli’s Italian Ristorante rated?

Di Campli’s Italian Ristorante has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 1,078 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Italian restaurants in Waco →