Search
Whataburger – Hamburger restaurant in Tyler
Hamburger restaurant

Whataburger

Tyler, TX 75703
4.21,123 Google reviews

Whataburger is a hamburger restaurant located at 6849 S Broadway Ave, Tyler, TX 75703, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 1,123 reviews. It is one of 230 restaurants in Tyler listed in this directory. You can contact Whataburger by phone at +1 903-939-9961.

How Whataburger compares in Tyler

We list 230 restaurants in Tyler. By number of Google reviews, Whataburger ranks 69th among them (1,123 reviews; the average here is 941). Its rating of 4.2 is below the 4.4 average by 0.2 points, and 155 of the 230 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Tyler usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

Other restaurants near Whataburger

Within about 3 miles of Whataburger we list 99 other restaurants. The closest is Papa Murphy's | Take 'N' Bake Pizza, under 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 3 have a higher Google rating than Whataburger.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Papa Murphy's | Take 'N' Bake Pizzaunder 0.1 mi4.7453
Panda Expressunder 0.1 mi3.7909
Papa Johns Pizza0.1 mi3.6194
Tia Juanita's Fish Camp0.1 mi4.7319
Papacita's of Tyler0.2 mi4.31,355

The 75703 area

In ZIP code 75703 our directory lists 1,396 businesses, including 78 other restaurants besides Whataburger.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.21,123 Google reviews

Whataburger has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 based on 1,123 reviews. Read all 1,123 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Opening hours are not listed. Please call ahead at +1 903-939-9961.

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Whataburger: hours, phone and reviews

What are Whataburger hours?

Opening hours for Whataburger are not listed. Call +1 903-939-9961 to check before you go.

What is the phone number of Whataburger?

The phone number of Whataburger is +1 903-939-9961.

Where is Whataburger located?

Whataburger is located at 6849 S Broadway Ave, Tyler, TX 75703, United States.

How is Whataburger rated?

Whataburger has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 1,123 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Hamburger restaurants in Tyler →