Search
Chili's Grill & Bar – Bar in The Woodlands
Bar

Chili's Grill & Bar

The Woodlands, TX 77380
Closed now
4.11,841 Google reviews

Chili's Grill & Bar is a bar located at 1110 Lake Woodlands Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77380, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 1,841 reviews. It is one of 11 bars in The Woodlands listed in this directory. You can contact Chili's Grill & Bar by phone at +1 281-362-9191.

How Chili's Grill & Bar compares in The Woodlands

We list 11 bars in The Woodlands. By number of Google reviews, Chili's Grill & Bar ranks 2nd among them (1,841 reviews; the average here is 1,253). Its rating of 4.1 is below the 4.4 average by 0.3 points, and 8 of the 11 have a higher rating. People searching for the best bar in The Woodlands usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Chili's Grill & Bar is open

Chili's Grill & Bar is open 5 days a week, about 15 hours in total, and closed on weekends. The earliest opening is 3 PM (Monday) and the latest closing is 6 PM (Monday).

Looking for a bar in The Woodlands?

Chili's Grill & Bar is closed on Sundays, so plan around that if you need a bar open on Sunday.

Other bars near Chili's Grill & Bar

Within about 3 miles of Chili's Grill & Bar we list 19 other bars. The closest is Kirby Ice House - The Woodlands, 0.6 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 3 have a higher Google rating than Chili's Grill & Bar.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Kirby Ice House - The Woodlands0.6 mi4.41,482
The Refuge Bar & Bistro0.6 mi4.4416
Como Social Club0.6 mi3.9132
Baker St. Pub & Grill0.6 mi4.11,563
Mahoney's0.6 mi4.5816

The 77380 area

In ZIP code 77380 our directory lists 1,916 businesses, including 12 other bars besides Chili's Grill & Bar.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.11,841 Google reviews

Chili's Grill & Bar has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 based on 1,841 reviews. Read all 1,841 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Friday 7:35 PM CT)

Monday3–6 PM
Tuesday3–6 PM
Wednesday3–6 PM
Thursday3–6 PM
Friday Today3–6 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Chili's Grill & Bar: hours, phone and reviews

What are Chili's Grill & Bar hours?

The opening hours of Chili's Grill & Bar are: Monday–Friday: 3–6 PM; Saturday–Sunday: Closed.

Is Chili's Grill & Bar open now?

No. As of Friday 7:35 PM CT, Chili's Grill & Bar is closed.

What is the phone number of Chili's Grill & Bar?

The phone number of Chili's Grill & Bar is +1 281-362-9191.

Where is Chili's Grill & Bar located?

Chili's Grill & Bar is located at 1110 Lake Woodlands Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77380, United States.

How is Chili's Grill & Bar rated?

Chili's Grill & Bar has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 1,841 reviews.

Other bars nearby

See all bars in The Woodlands →