Search
Portillo's the Colony – Fast food restaurant in The Colony
Fast food restaurant

Portillo's the Colony

The Colony, TX 75056
Open now · until 12 AM
4.14,602 Google reviews

Portillo's the Colony is a fast food restaurant located at 4560 Destination Dr, The Colony, TX 75056, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 4,602 reviews. It is one of 102 restaurants in The Colony listed in this directory. You can contact Portillo's the Colony by phone at +1 254-233-2111.

How Portillo's the Colony compares in The Colony

We list 102 restaurants in The Colony. By number of Google reviews, Portillo's the Colony ranks 6th among them (4,602 reviews; the average here is 1,296). Its rating of 4.1 is below the 4.3 average by 0.2 points, and 73 of the 102 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in The Colony usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Portillo's the Colony is open

Portillo's the Colony is open 7 days a week, about 93 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 10 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is midnight (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day.

Looking for a restaurant in The Colony?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Portillo's the Colony is open on Sundays from 10 AM to 11 PM. For a late night restaurant in The Colony, note that Portillo's the Colony stays open until midnight on Fridays.

Other restaurants near Portillo's the Colony

Within about 3 miles of Portillo's the Colony we list 212 other restaurants. The closest is Saltgrass Steak House, 0.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 4 have a higher Google rating than Portillo's the Colony.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Saltgrass Steak House0.2 mi4.32,147
Arno Italia0.2 mi4.259
Twisted Bar & Grill0.2 mi4.3830
The Crab Station - The Colony0.2 mi4.01,154
The Bistro0.3 mi4.320

The 75056 area

In ZIP code 75056 our directory lists 1,412 businesses, including 133 other restaurants besides Portillo's the Colony.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.14,602 Google reviews

Portillo's the Colony has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 based on 4,602 reviews. Read all 4,602 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 12 AM (Friday 3:22 PM CT)

Monday10 AM–11 PM
Tuesday10 AM–11 PM
Wednesday10 AM–11 PM
Thursday10 AM–11 PM
Friday Today10 AM–12 AM
Saturday10 AM–12 AM
Sunday10 AM–11 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Portillo's the Colony: hours, phone and reviews

What are Portillo's the Colony hours?

The opening hours of Portillo's the Colony are: Monday–Thursday: 10 AM–11 PM; Friday–Saturday: 10 AM–12 AM; Sunday: 10 AM–11 PM.

Is Portillo's the Colony open now?

Yes. As of Friday 3:22 PM CT, Portillo's the Colony is open until 12 AM.

What is the phone number of Portillo's the Colony?

The phone number of Portillo's the Colony is +1 254-233-2111.

Where is Portillo's the Colony located?

Portillo's the Colony is located at 4560 Destination Dr, The Colony, TX 75056, United States.

How is Portillo's the Colony rated?

Portillo's the Colony has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 4,602 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in The Colony →