Search
Brookshire's – Grocery store in Terrell
Grocery store

Brookshire's

Terrell, TX 75160
Open 24 hours
4.41,569 Google reviews

Brookshire's is a Grocery store located at 1400 W Moore Ave, Terrell, TX 75160, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 1,569 reviews. It is one of 5 grocery stores in Terrell listed in this directory. You can contact Brookshire's by phone at +1 972-563-3390.

How Brookshire's compares in Terrell

We list 5 grocery stores in Terrell. By number of Google reviews, Brookshire's ranks 1st among them (1,569 reviews; the average here is 563). Its rating of 4.4 is above the 4 average by 0.4 points, and no other listing in this group has a higher rating.

When Brookshire's is open

Brookshire's is listed as open 24 hours a day, seven days a week.

Other grocery stores near Brookshire's

Within about 3 miles of Brookshire's we list 4 other grocery stores. The closest is La Azteca Meat Market, 1.1 mi away. Of the 4 nearest, none has a higher Google rating than Brookshire's.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
La Azteca Meat Market1.1 mi4.2690
Dollar General1.1 mi3.7441
Three Thirty Three Grocery2.2 mi3.84
Pardners General Store2.6 mi4.1112

The 75160 area

In ZIP code 75160 our directory lists 1,012 businesses, including 3 other grocery stores besides Brookshire's.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.41,569 Google reviews

Brookshire's has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on 1,569 reviews. Read all 1,569 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open 24 hours (Friday 4:24 PM CT)

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
Friday TodayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Brookshire's: hours, phone and reviews

What are Brookshire's hours?

Brookshire's is open 24 hours a day, seven days a week.

Is Brookshire's open now?

Yes. As of Friday 4:24 PM CT, Brookshire's is open 24 hours.

What is the phone number of Brookshire's?

The phone number of Brookshire's is +1 972-563-3390.

Where is Brookshire's located?

Brookshire's is located at 1400 W Moore Ave, Terrell, TX 75160, United States.

How is Brookshire's rated?

Brookshire's has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 1,569 reviews.

Other grocery stores nearby

See all grocery stores in Terrell →