Search
Olive Garden Italian Restaurant – Italian restaurant in Sugar Land
Italian restaurant

Olive Garden Italian Restaurant

Sugar Land, TX 77479
Closed now · opens 11 AM
4.23,418 Google reviews

Olive Garden Italian Restaurant is an Italian restaurant located at 5005 Sweetwater Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 3,418 reviews. It is one of 283 restaurants in Sugar Land listed in this directory. You can contact Olive Garden Italian Restaurant by phone at +1 281-491-0478.

How Olive Garden Italian Restaurant compares in Sugar Land

We list 283 restaurants in Sugar Land. By number of Google reviews, Olive Garden Italian Restaurant ranks 14th among them (3,418 reviews; the average here is 976). Its rating of 4.2 is below the 4.4 average by 0.2 points, and 196 of the 283 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Sugar Land usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Olive Garden Italian Restaurant is open

Olive Garden Italian Restaurant is open 7 days a week, about 79 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 11 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 11 PM (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day.

Looking for a restaurant in Sugar Land?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Olive Garden Italian Restaurant is open on Sundays from 11 AM to 10 PM. For a late night restaurant in Sugar Land, note that Olive Garden Italian Restaurant stays open until 11 PM on Fridays.

Other restaurants near Olive Garden Italian Restaurant

Within about 3 miles of Olive Garden Italian Restaurant we list 161 other restaurants. The closest is Bonsai Hibachi and Sushi, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 5 have a higher Google rating than Olive Garden Italian Restaurant.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Bonsai Hibachi and Sushi0.1 mi4.3211
Pop Top Burgers & Gyros0.2 mi4.4421
Garden Cafe0.2 mi4.314
LongHorn Steakhouse0.2 mi4.42,816
Thai Cottage Sugar Land0.2 mi4.41,128

The 77479 area

In ZIP code 77479 our directory lists 1,407 businesses, including 104 other restaurants besides Olive Garden Italian Restaurant.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.23,418 Google reviews

Olive Garden Italian Restaurant has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 based on 3,418 reviews. Read all 3,418 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 11 AM (Saturday 12:23 AM CT)

Monday11 AM–10 PM
Tuesday11 AM–10 PM
Wednesday11 AM–10 PM
Thursday11 AM–10 PM
Friday11 AM–11 PM
Saturday Today11 AM–11 PM
Sunday11 AM–10 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Olive Garden Italian Restaurant: hours, phone and reviews

What are Olive Garden Italian Restaurant hours?

The opening hours of Olive Garden Italian Restaurant are: Monday–Thursday: 11 AM–10 PM; Friday–Saturday: 11 AM–11 PM; Sunday: 11 AM–10 PM.

Is Olive Garden Italian Restaurant open now?

No. As of Saturday 12:23 AM CT, Olive Garden Italian Restaurant is closed and opens at 11 AM.

What is the phone number of Olive Garden Italian Restaurant?

The phone number of Olive Garden Italian Restaurant is +1 281-491-0478.

Where is Olive Garden Italian Restaurant located?

Olive Garden Italian Restaurant is located at 5005 Sweetwater Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479, United States.

How is Olive Garden Italian Restaurant rated?

Olive Garden Italian Restaurant has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 3,418 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Italian restaurants in Sugar Land →