Search
Live Oak Grill – American restaurant in Sugar Land
American restaurant

Live Oak Grill

Sugar Land, TX 77478
Closed now · opens 3 PM
4.73,286 Google reviews

Live Oak Grill is an American restaurant located at 12935 Dairy Ashford Rd, Sugar Land, TX 77478, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 3,286 reviews. It is one of 283 restaurants in Sugar Land listed in this directory. You can contact Live Oak Grill by phone at +1 281-491-5253.

How Live Oak Grill compares in Sugar Land

We list 283 restaurants in Sugar Land. By number of Google reviews, Live Oak Grill ranks 16th among them (3,286 reviews; the average here is 976). Its rating of 4.7 is above the 4.4 average by 0.3 points, and 38 of the 283 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Sugar Land usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Live Oak Grill is open

Live Oak Grill is open 5 days a week, about 15 hours in total, and closed on weekends. The earliest opening is 3 PM (Monday) and the latest closing is 6 PM (Monday).

Looking for a restaurant in Sugar Land?

Live Oak Grill is closed on Sundays, so plan around that if you need a restaurant open on Sunday.

Other restaurants near Live Oak Grill

Within about 3 miles of Live Oak Grill we list 241 other restaurants. The closest is Pappasitos Cantina, 0.5 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, none has a higher Google rating than Live Oak Grill.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Pappasitos Cantina0.5 mi4.55,129
First Watch0.5 mi4.51,916
Meerut BBQ House Restaurant0.5 mi4.5660
Kings BBQ0.5 mi4.1206
Berryhill Baja Grill0.5 mi4.21,740

The 77478 area

In ZIP code 77478 our directory lists 1,431 businesses, including 97 other restaurants besides Live Oak Grill.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.73,286 Google reviews

Live Oak Grill has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 based on 3,286 reviews. Read all 3,286 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 3 PM (Friday 2:04 AM CT)

Monday3–6 PM
Tuesday3–6 PM
Wednesday3–6 PM
Thursday3–6 PM
Friday Today3–6 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Live Oak Grill: hours, phone and reviews

What are Live Oak Grill hours?

The opening hours of Live Oak Grill are: Monday–Friday: 3–6 PM; Saturday–Sunday: Closed.

Is Live Oak Grill open now?

No. As of Friday 2:04 AM CT, Live Oak Grill is closed and opens at 3 PM.

What is the phone number of Live Oak Grill?

The phone number of Live Oak Grill is +1 281-491-5253.

Where is Live Oak Grill located?

Live Oak Grill is located at 12935 Dairy Ashford Rd, Sugar Land, TX 77478, United States.

How is Live Oak Grill rated?

Live Oak Grill has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 3,286 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all American restaurants in Sugar Land →