Search
At Home – Furniture store in Sugar Land
Furniture store

At Home

Sugar Land, TX 77479
Closed now · opens 9 AM
4.21,122 Google reviews

At Home is a Furniture store located at 16960 Southwest Fwy, Sugar Land, TX 77479, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 1,122 reviews. It is one of 14 furniture stores in Sugar Land listed in this directory. You can contact At Home by phone at +1 713-353-1644.

How At Home compares in Sugar Land

We list 14 furniture stores in Sugar Land. By number of Google reviews, At Home ranks 4th among them (1,122 reviews; the average here is 754). Its rating of 4.2 is below the 4.5 average by 0.3 points, and 10 of the 14 have a higher rating.

When At Home is open

At Home is open 7 days a week, about 90 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 9 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 10 PM (Monday). It is open until 10 PM or later on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. It opens by 9 AM every day.

Other furniture stores near At Home

Within about 3 miles of At Home we list 7 other furniture stores. The closest is Ashley Store, 0.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 4 have a higher Google rating than At Home.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Ashley Store0.2 mi4.32,750
La-Z-Boy Sugar Land0.3 mi4.738
Bel Furniture Sugar Land0.3 mi4.62,909
Pottery Barn0.8 mi3.987
Lovesac0.9 mi5.042

The 77479 area

In ZIP code 77479 our directory lists 1,407 businesses, including 8 other furniture stores besides At Home.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.21,122 Google reviews

At Home has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 based on 1,122 reviews. Read all 1,122 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 9 AM (Friday 7:40 AM CT)

Monday9 AM–10 PM
Tuesday9 AM–10 PM
Wednesday9 AM–10 PM
Thursday9 AM–10 PM
Friday Today9 AM–10 PM
Saturday9 AM–10 PM
Sunday9 AM–9 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

At Home: hours, phone and reviews

What are At Home hours?

The opening hours of At Home are: Monday–Saturday: 9 AM–10 PM; Sunday: 9 AM–9 PM.

Is At Home open now?

No. As of Friday 7:40 AM CT, At Home is closed and opens at 9 AM.

What is the phone number of At Home?

The phone number of At Home is +1 713-353-1644.

Where is At Home located?

At Home is located at 16960 Southwest Fwy, Sugar Land, TX 77479, United States.

How is At Home rated?

At Home has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 1,122 reviews.

Other furniture stores nearby

See all furniture stores in Sugar Land →