Search
Cotton Patch Cafe – Restaurant in Spring
Restaurant

Cotton Patch Cafe

Spring, TX 77388
Closed now
4.12,578 Google reviews

Cotton Patch Cafe is a restaurant located at 5431 Farm to Market 2920, Spring, TX 77388, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 2,578 reviews. It is one of 474 restaurants in Spring listed in this directory. You can contact Cotton Patch Cafe by phone at +1 832-663-5999.

How Cotton Patch Cafe compares in Spring

We list 474 restaurants in Spring. By number of Google reviews, Cotton Patch Cafe ranks 25th among them (2,578 reviews; the average here is 767). Its rating of 4.1 is below the 4.4 average by 0.3 points, and 364 of the 474 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Spring usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Cotton Patch Cafe is open

Cotton Patch Cafe is open 7 days a week, about 76 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 10:45 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 10 PM (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later on Friday and Saturday.

Looking for a restaurant in Spring?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Cotton Patch Cafe is open on Sundays from 10:45 AM to 9:30 PM. For a late night restaurant in Spring, note that Cotton Patch Cafe stays open until 10 PM on Fridays.

Other restaurants near Cotton Patch Cafe

Within about 3 miles of Cotton Patch Cafe we list 135 other restaurants. The closest is Rotolo's Craft & Crust, 0.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 4 have a higher Google rating than Cotton Patch Cafe.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Rotolo's Craft & Crust0.2 mi4.3912
888 Chinese Restaurant0.2 mi3.9246
Viva Jalisco Restaurant #50.2 mi4.668
Vero Italian Kitchen0.3 mi4.81,078
Wise Street Eats0.3 mi4.91,054

The 77388 area

In ZIP code 77388 our directory lists 1,042 businesses, including 84 other restaurants besides Cotton Patch Cafe.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.12,578 Google reviews

Cotton Patch Cafe has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 based on 2,578 reviews. Read all 2,578 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Thursday 10:48 PM CT)

Monday10:45 AM–9:30 PM
Tuesday10:45 AM–9:30 PM
Wednesday10:45 AM–9:30 PM
Thursday Today10:45 AM–9:30 PM
Friday10:45 AM–10 PM
Saturday10:45 AM–10 PM
Sunday10:45 AM–9:30 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Cotton Patch Cafe: hours, phone and reviews

What are Cotton Patch Cafe hours?

The opening hours of Cotton Patch Cafe are: Monday–Thursday: 10:45 AM–9:30 PM; Friday–Saturday: 10:45 AM–10 PM; Sunday: 10:45 AM–9:30 PM.

Is Cotton Patch Cafe open now?

No. As of Thursday 10:48 PM CT, Cotton Patch Cafe is closed.

What is the phone number of Cotton Patch Cafe?

The phone number of Cotton Patch Cafe is +1 832-663-5999.

Where is Cotton Patch Cafe located?

Cotton Patch Cafe is located at 5431 Farm to Market 2920, Spring, TX 77388, United States.

How is Cotton Patch Cafe rated?

Cotton Patch Cafe has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 2,578 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in Spring →