Search
BlueWave Express Car Wash – Car wash in Spring
Car wash

BlueWave Express Car Wash

Spring, TX 77388
Closed now · opens 7 AM
4.82,270 Google reviews

BlueWave Express Car Wash is a Car wash located at 5907 Farm to Market 2920, Spring, TX 77388, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 2,270 reviews. It is one of 56 car washes in Spring listed in this directory. You can contact BlueWave Express Car Wash by phone at +1 877-503-0008.

How BlueWave Express Car Wash compares in Spring

We list 56 car washes in Spring. By number of Google reviews, BlueWave Express Car Wash ranks 5th among them (2,270 reviews; the average here is 541). Its rating of 4.8 is above the 4 average by 0.8 points, and 9 of the 56 have a higher rating.

When BlueWave Express Car Wash is open

BlueWave Express Car Wash is open 7 days a week, about 91 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 7 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 8 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM every day.

Other car washes near BlueWave Express Car Wash

Within about 3 miles of BlueWave Express Car Wash we list 21 other car washes. The closest is GFY Express Carwash, 0.3 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, none has a higher Google rating than BlueWave Express Car Wash.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
GFY Express Carwash0.3 mi4.3396
Rinse'n'Run Car Wash - Spring TX0.5 mi3.950
Quick Quack Car Wash0.8 mi4.82,608
Texas Express Car Wash1.0 mi4.6598
Superior 2920 Car Wash and Lube1.1 mi3.5450

The 77388 area

In ZIP code 77388 our directory lists 1,042 businesses, including 11 other car washes besides BlueWave Express Car Wash.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.82,270 Google reviews

BlueWave Express Car Wash has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on 2,270 reviews. Read all 2,270 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 7 AM (Friday 12:35 AM CT)

Monday7 AM–8 PM
Tuesday7 AM–8 PM
Wednesday7 AM–8 PM
Thursday7 AM–8 PM
Friday Today7 AM–8 PM
Saturday7 AM–8 PM
Sunday7 AM–8 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

BlueWave Express Car Wash: hours, phone and reviews

What are BlueWave Express Car Wash hours?

BlueWave Express Car Wash is open 7 AM–8 PM every day.

Is BlueWave Express Car Wash open now?

No. As of Friday 12:35 AM CT, BlueWave Express Car Wash is closed and opens at 7 AM.

What is the phone number of BlueWave Express Car Wash?

The phone number of BlueWave Express Car Wash is +1 877-503-0008.

Where is BlueWave Express Car Wash located?

BlueWave Express Car Wash is located at 5907 Farm to Market 2920, Spring, TX 77388, United States.

How is BlueWave Express Car Wash rated?

BlueWave Express Car Wash has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 2,270 reviews.

Other car washes nearby

See all car washes in Spring →