Search
Shuck Me Kitchen & Cantina – Seafood restaurant in Southlake
Seafood restaurant

Shuck Me Kitchen & Cantina

Southlake, TX 76092
Open now · until 9:30 PM
4.41,203 Google reviews

Shuck Me Kitchen & Cantina is a seafood restaurant located at 585 Randol Mill Ave, Southlake, TX 76092, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 1,203 reviews. It is one of 88 restaurants in Southlake listed in this directory. You can contact Shuck Me Kitchen & Cantina by phone at +1 817-748-2563.

How Shuck Me Kitchen & Cantina compares in Southlake

We list 88 restaurants in Southlake. By number of Google reviews, Shuck Me Kitchen & Cantina ranks 28th among them (1,203 reviews; the average here is 881). Its rating of 4.4 is the same as the 4.4 average, and 48 of the 88 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Southlake usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Shuck Me Kitchen & Cantina is open

Shuck Me Kitchen & Cantina is open 7 days a week, about 69 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 11 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 9:30 PM (Friday).

Looking for a restaurant in Southlake?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Shuck Me Kitchen & Cantina is open on Sundays from 11 AM to 8:30 PM.

Other restaurants near Shuck Me Kitchen & Cantina

Within about 3 miles of Shuck Me Kitchen & Cantina we list 90 other restaurants. The closest is Noodle Works, 0.6 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 2 have a higher Google rating than Shuck Me Kitchen & Cantina.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Noodle Works0.6 mi4.4365
Delucca Gaucho Pizza & Wine Southlake0.6 mi4.51,678
Austin Taco House0.6 mi4.3350
Golden China Restaurant0.6 mi3.9381
rise soufflé - Southlake0.7 mi4.8198

The 76092 area

In ZIP code 76092 our directory lists 1,520 businesses, including 86 other restaurants besides Shuck Me Kitchen & Cantina.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.41,203 Google reviews

Shuck Me Kitchen & Cantina has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on 1,203 reviews. Read all 1,203 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 9:30 PM (Friday 5:53 PM CT)

Monday11 AM–8:30 PM
Tuesday11 AM–8:30 PM
Wednesday11 AM–8:30 PM
Thursday11 AM–8:30 PM
Friday Today11 AM–9:30 PM
Saturday11 AM–9:30 PM
Sunday11 AM–8:30 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Shuck Me Kitchen & Cantina: hours, phone and reviews

What are Shuck Me Kitchen & Cantina hours?

The opening hours of Shuck Me Kitchen & Cantina are: Monday–Thursday: 11 AM–8:30 PM; Friday–Saturday: 11 AM–9:30 PM; Sunday: 11 AM–8:30 PM.

Is Shuck Me Kitchen & Cantina open now?

Yes. As of Friday 5:53 PM CT, Shuck Me Kitchen & Cantina is open until 9:30 PM.

What is the phone number of Shuck Me Kitchen & Cantina?

The phone number of Shuck Me Kitchen & Cantina is +1 817-748-2563.

Where is Shuck Me Kitchen & Cantina located?

Shuck Me Kitchen & Cantina is located at 585 Randol Mill Ave, Southlake, TX 76092, United States.

How is Shuck Me Kitchen & Cantina rated?

Shuck Me Kitchen & Cantina has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 1,203 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Seafood restaurants in Southlake →