Search
Rafa's Burritos – Mexican restaurant in Socorro
Mexican restaurant

Rafa's Burritos

Socorro, TX 79927
Open now · until 3:45 PM
4.11,059 Google reviews

Rafa's Burritos is a Mexican restaurant located at 10000 N Loop Dr, Socorro, TX 79927, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 1,059 reviews. It is one of 74 restaurants in Socorro listed in this directory. You can contact Rafa's Burritos by phone at +1 915-859-3980.

How Rafa's Burritos compares in Socorro

We list 74 restaurants in Socorro. By number of Google reviews, Rafa's Burritos ranks 9th among them (1,059 reviews; the average here is 368). Its rating of 4.1 is below the 4.3 average by 0.2 points, and 49 of the 74 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Socorro usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Rafa's Burritos is open

Rafa's Burritos is open 6 days a week, about 58 hours in total, and closed on Sundays. The earliest opening is 6 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 3:45 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday, early enough for breakfast.

Looking for a restaurant in Socorro?

Rafa's Burritos is closed on Sundays, so plan around that if you need a restaurant open on Sunday.

Other restaurants near Rafa's Burritos

Within about 3 miles of Rafa's Burritos we list 117 other restaurants. The closest is Aca Las Tortas EL PASO, 0.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 5 have a higher Google rating than Rafa's Burritos.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Aca Las Tortas EL PASO0.2 mi4.348
Plach0.2 mi5.03
El texano restaurant0.2 mi4.646
Beto's No Que No Taqueria0.2 mi4.379
Flautas Las Originales0.2 mi4.845

The 79927 area

In ZIP code 79927 our directory lists 798 businesses, including 88 other restaurants besides Rafa's Burritos.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.11,059 Google reviews

Rafa's Burritos has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 based on 1,059 reviews. Read all 1,059 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 3:45 PM (Friday 10:53 AM MT)

Monday6 AM–3:45 PM
Tuesday6 AM–3:45 PM
Wednesday6 AM–3:45 PM
Thursday6 AM–3:45 PM
Friday Today6 AM–3:45 PM
Saturday6 AM–3 PM
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Rafa's Burritos: hours, phone and reviews

What are Rafa's Burritos hours?

The opening hours of Rafa's Burritos are: Monday–Friday: 6 AM–3:45 PM; Saturday: 6 AM–3 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Rafa's Burritos open now?

Yes. As of Friday 10:53 AM MT, Rafa's Burritos is open until 3:45 PM.

What is the phone number of Rafa's Burritos?

The phone number of Rafa's Burritos is +1 915-859-3980.

Where is Rafa's Burritos located?

Rafa's Burritos is located at 10000 N Loop Dr, Socorro, TX 79927, United States.

How is Rafa's Burritos rated?

Rafa's Burritos has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 1,059 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Mexican restaurants in Socorro →