Search
Vanguard GMC of Sherman – Used car dealer in Sherman
Used car dealer

Vanguard GMC of Sherman

Sherman, TX 75090
Closed now · opens 7 AM
4.72,014 Google reviews

Vanguard GMC of Sherman is an Used car dealer located at 3314 Texoma Pkwy, Sherman, TX 75090, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 2,014 reviews. It is one of 16 used car dealers in Sherman listed in this directory. You can contact Vanguard GMC of Sherman by phone at +1 903-686-0975.

How Vanguard GMC of Sherman compares in Sherman

We list 16 used car dealers in Sherman. By number of Google reviews, Vanguard GMC of Sherman ranks 2nd among them (2,014 reviews; the average here is 455). Its rating of 4.7 is above the 4 average by 0.7 points, and 5 of the 16 have a higher rating.

When Vanguard GMC of Sherman is open

Vanguard GMC of Sherman is open 6 days a week, about 62 hours in total, and closed on Sundays. The earliest opening is 7 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 6 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday.

Other used car dealers near Vanguard GMC of Sherman

Within about 3 miles of Vanguard GMC of Sherman we list 12 other used car dealers. The closest is The Jeep Stop, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than Vanguard GMC of Sherman.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
The Jeep Stop0.1 mi5.02
Credit Choice Motors0.3 mi3.448
Utter Family Bargain Center0.5 mi3.822
Classic Hyundai of Sherman0.6 mi4.72,582
Car-Mart of Sherman0.7 mi4.71,001

The 75090 area

In ZIP code 75090 our directory lists 1,230 businesses, including 13 other used car dealers besides Vanguard GMC of Sherman.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.72,014 Google reviews

Vanguard GMC of Sherman has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 based on 2,014 reviews. Read all 2,014 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 7 AM (Saturday 12:40 AM CT)

Monday7 AM–6 PM
Tuesday7 AM–6 PM
Wednesday7 AM–6 PM
Thursday7 AM–6 PM
Friday7 AM–6 PM
Saturday Today7 AM–2 PM
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Vanguard GMC of Sherman: hours, phone and reviews

What are Vanguard GMC of Sherman hours?

The opening hours of Vanguard GMC of Sherman are: Monday–Friday: 7 AM–6 PM; Saturday: 7 AM–2 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Vanguard GMC of Sherman open now?

No. As of Saturday 12:40 AM CT, Vanguard GMC of Sherman is closed and opens at 7 AM.

What is the phone number of Vanguard GMC of Sherman?

The phone number of Vanguard GMC of Sherman is +1 903-686-0975.

Where is Vanguard GMC of Sherman located?

Vanguard GMC of Sherman is located at 3314 Texoma Pkwy, Sherman, TX 75090, United States.

How is Vanguard GMC of Sherman rated?

Vanguard GMC of Sherman has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 2,014 reviews.

Other used car dealers nearby

See all used car dealers in Sherman →