Search
Pickrell Park – Park in Schertz
Park

Pickrell Park

Schertz, TX 78154
Open now · until 11 PM
4.51,261 Google reviews

Pickrell Park is a Park located at 703 Oak St, Schertz, TX 78154, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,261 reviews. It is one of 27 parks in Schertz listed in this directory. You can contact Pickrell Park by phone at +1 210-619-1850.

How Pickrell Park compares in Schertz

We list 27 parks in Schertz. By number of Google reviews, Pickrell Park ranks 1st among them (1,261 reviews; the average here is 86). Its rating of 4.5 is above the 4.1 average by 0.4 points, and 11 of the 27 have a higher rating.

When Pickrell Park is open

Pickrell Park is open 7 days a week, about 119 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 6 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 11 PM (Monday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day. It opens by 9 AM every day.

Other parks near Pickrell Park

Within about 3 miles of Pickrell Park we list 44 other parks. The closest is Cibolo Creek Primitive Trail, 0.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than Pickrell Park.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Cibolo Creek Primitive Trail0.2 mi4.5107
Thulemeyer Park0.2 mi4.3193
Cut Off Park0.2 mi4.293
Veterans park0.3 mi4.7566
Parquesito universal city0.3 mi0.00

The 78154 area

In ZIP code 78154 our directory lists 1,345 businesses, including 29 other parks besides Pickrell Park.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.51,261 Google reviews

Pickrell Park has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on 1,261 reviews. Read all 1,261 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 11 PM (Thursday 8:14 PM CT)

Monday6 AM–11 PM
Tuesday6 AM–11 PM
Wednesday6 AM–11 PM
Thursday Today6 AM–11 PM
Friday6 AM–11 PM
Saturday6 AM–11 PM
Sunday6 AM–11 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Pickrell Park: hours, phone and reviews

What are Pickrell Park hours?

Pickrell Park is open 6 AM–11 PM every day.

Is Pickrell Park open now?

Yes. As of Thursday 8:14 PM CT, Pickrell Park is open until 11 PM.

What is the phone number of Pickrell Park?

The phone number of Pickrell Park is +1 210-619-1850.

Where is Pickrell Park located?

Pickrell Park is located at 703 Oak St, Schertz, TX 78154, United States.

How is Pickrell Park rated?

Pickrell Park has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,261 reviews.

Other parks nearby

See all parks in Schertz →