Search
P. Terry's Burger Stand – Fast food restaurant in San Marcos
Fast food restaurant

P. Terry's Burger Stand

San Marcos, TX 78666
Open 24 hours
4.41,968 Google reviews

P. Terry's Burger Stand is a fast food restaurant located at 515 Springtown Way, San Marcos, TX 78666, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 1,968 reviews. It is one of 164 restaurants in San Marcos listed in this directory. You can contact P. Terry's Burger Stand by phone at +1 512-214-8034.

How P. Terry's Burger Stand compares in San Marcos

We list 164 restaurants in San Marcos. By number of Google reviews, P. Terry's Burger Stand ranks 26th among them (1,968 reviews; the average here is 1,017). Its rating of 4.4 is the same as the 4.4 average, and 76 of the 164 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in San Marcos usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When P. Terry's Burger Stand is open

P. Terry's Burger Stand is listed as open 24 hours a day, seven days a week.

Looking for a restaurant in San Marcos?

If you need a 24 hour restaurant in San Marcos, P. Terry's Burger Stand is one of the listings marked as open around the clock.

Other restaurants near P. Terry's Burger Stand

Within about 3 miles of P. Terry's Burger Stand we list 131 other restaurants. The closest is Saltgrass Steak House, under 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than P. Terry's Burger Stand.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Saltgrass Steak Houseunder 0.1 mi4.32,797
Chuy's0.1 mi4.33,011
Lab C Food Kitchen - San Marcos0.1 mi4.9629
Xian Sushi and Noodle San Marcos0.1 mi4.3524
Kobe Steak House & Sushi0.1 mi4.21,863

The 78666 area

In ZIP code 78666 our directory lists 2,145 businesses, including 163 other restaurants besides P. Terry's Burger Stand.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.41,968 Google reviews

P. Terry's Burger Stand has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on 1,968 reviews. Read all 1,968 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open 24 hours (Friday 5:37 PM CT)

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
Friday TodayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

P. Terry's Burger Stand: hours, phone and reviews

What are P. Terry's Burger Stand hours?

P. Terry's Burger Stand is open 24 hours a day, seven days a week.

Is P. Terry's Burger Stand open now?

Yes. As of Friday 5:37 PM CT, P. Terry's Burger Stand is open 24 hours.

What is the phone number of P. Terry's Burger Stand?

The phone number of P. Terry's Burger Stand is +1 512-214-8034.

Where is P. Terry's Burger Stand located?

P. Terry's Burger Stand is located at 515 Springtown Way, San Marcos, TX 78666, United States.

How is P. Terry's Burger Stand rated?

P. Terry's Burger Stand has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 1,968 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in San Marcos →