Search
Wen Wah Chinese Restaurant – Mandarin restaurant in San Antonio
Mandarin restaurant

Wen Wah Chinese Restaurant

San Antonio, TX 78202
Open now · until 9 PM
4.21,058 Google reviews

Wen Wah Chinese Restaurant is a Mandarin restaurant located at 531 N New Braunfels Ave, San Antonio, TX 78202, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 1,058 reviews. It is one of 2,102 restaurants in San Antonio listed in this directory. You can contact Wen Wah Chinese Restaurant by phone at +1 210-223-7243.

How Wen Wah Chinese Restaurant compares in San Antonio

We list 2,102 restaurants in San Antonio. By number of Google reviews, Wen Wah Chinese Restaurant ranks 786th among them (1,058 reviews; the average here is 1,268). Its rating of 4.2 is below the 4.3 average by 0.1 points, and 1,368 of the 2,102 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in San Antonio usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Wen Wah Chinese Restaurant is open

Wen Wah Chinese Restaurant is open 6 days a week, about 60 hours in total, and closed on Sundays. The earliest opening is 11 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 9 PM (Monday).

Looking for a restaurant in San Antonio?

Wen Wah Chinese Restaurant is closed on Sundays, so plan around that if you need a restaurant open on Sunday.

Other restaurants near Wen Wah Chinese Restaurant

Within about 3 miles of Wen Wah Chinese Restaurant we list 269 other restaurants. The closest is Mini Tacos El Primito, 0.3 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 4 have a higher Google rating than Wen Wah Chinese Restaurant.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Mini Tacos El Primito0.3 mi4.990
Tank's Pizza0.3 mi4.51,690
Teresita's Mexican Restaurant0.3 mi3.8525
Angel's Mexican Haven0.5 mi4.5943
Panchos & Gringos0.5 mi4.4785

The 78202 area

In ZIP code 78202 our directory lists 133 businesses, including 13 other restaurants besides Wen Wah Chinese Restaurant.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.21,058 Google reviews

Wen Wah Chinese Restaurant has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 based on 1,058 reviews. Read all 1,058 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 9 PM (Friday 7:35 PM CT)

Monday11 AM–9 PM
Tuesday11 AM–9 PM
Wednesday11 AM–9 PM
Thursday11 AM–9 PM
Friday Today11 AM–9 PM
Saturday11 AM–9 PM
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Wen Wah Chinese Restaurant: hours, phone and reviews

What are Wen Wah Chinese Restaurant hours?

The opening hours of Wen Wah Chinese Restaurant are: Monday–Saturday: 11 AM–9 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Wen Wah Chinese Restaurant open now?

Yes. As of Friday 7:35 PM CT, Wen Wah Chinese Restaurant is open until 9 PM.

What is the phone number of Wen Wah Chinese Restaurant?

The phone number of Wen Wah Chinese Restaurant is +1 210-223-7243.

Where is Wen Wah Chinese Restaurant located?

Wen Wah Chinese Restaurant is located at 531 N New Braunfels Ave, San Antonio, TX 78202, United States.

How is Wen Wah Chinese Restaurant rated?

Wen Wah Chinese Restaurant has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 1,058 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in San Antonio →