Search
Texas Hamburger Company – Hamburger restaurant in San Antonio
Hamburger restaurant

Texas Hamburger Company

San Antonio, TX 78240
Closed now
4.42,311 Google reviews

Texas Hamburger Company is a hamburger restaurant located at 9010 Huebner Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 2,311 reviews. It is one of 2,102 restaurants in San Antonio listed in this directory. You can contact Texas Hamburger Company by phone at +1 210-699-1189.

How Texas Hamburger Company compares in San Antonio

We list 2,102 restaurants in San Antonio. By number of Google reviews, Texas Hamburger Company ranks 342nd among them (2,311 reviews; the average here is 1,268). Its rating of 4.4 is above the 4.3 average by 0.1 points, and 825 of the 2,102 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in San Antonio usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Texas Hamburger Company is open

Texas Hamburger Company is open 7 days a week, about 69 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 10:30 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 9 PM (Friday).

Looking for a restaurant in San Antonio?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Texas Hamburger Company is open on Sundays from 10:30 AM to 8 PM.

Other restaurants near Texas Hamburger Company

Within about 3 miles of Texas Hamburger Company we list 228 other restaurants. The closest is Capo's Pizzeria Huebner, 0.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 2 have a higher Google rating than Texas Hamburger Company.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Capo's Pizzeria Huebner0.2 mi4.6793
Babe's Old Fashioned Food0.2 mi4.32,203
Regent Hunan0.2 mi4.2514
NY Gyro King Food Truck 20.3 mi4.06
Nasta The Indian food truck0.3 mi4.5477

The 78240 area

In ZIP code 78240 our directory lists 418 businesses, including 53 other restaurants besides Texas Hamburger Company.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.42,311 Google reviews

Texas Hamburger Company has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on 2,311 reviews. Read all 2,311 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Friday 9:37 PM CT)

Monday10:30 AM–8 PM
Tuesday10:30 AM–8 PM
Wednesday10:30 AM–8 PM
Thursday10:30 AM–8 PM
Friday Today10:30 AM–9 PM
Saturday10:30 AM–9 PM
Sunday10:30 AM–8 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Texas Hamburger Company: hours, phone and reviews

What are Texas Hamburger Company hours?

The opening hours of Texas Hamburger Company are: Monday–Thursday: 10:30 AM–8 PM; Friday–Saturday: 10:30 AM–9 PM; Sunday: 10:30 AM–8 PM.

Is Texas Hamburger Company open now?

No. As of Friday 9:37 PM CT, Texas Hamburger Company is closed.

What is the phone number of Texas Hamburger Company?

The phone number of Texas Hamburger Company is +1 210-699-1189.

Where is Texas Hamburger Company located?

Texas Hamburger Company is located at 9010 Huebner Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240, United States.

How is Texas Hamburger Company rated?

Texas Hamburger Company has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 2,311 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Hamburger restaurants in San Antonio →