Search
SpinXpress Laundry - General McMullen - Wash & Fold Services – Laundromat in San Antonio
Laundromat

SpinXpress Laundry - General McMullen - Wash & Fold Services

San Antonio, TX 78237
Open now · until 11 PM
4.71,517 Google reviews

SpinXpress Laundry - General McMullen - Wash & Fold Services is a Laundromat located at 1107 S General McMullen Dr, San Antonio, TX 78237, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 1,517 reviews. It is one of 90 laundromats in San Antonio listed in this directory. You can contact SpinXpress Laundry - General McMullen - Wash & Fold Services by phone at +1 832-240-9067.

How SpinXpress Laundry - General McMullen - Wash & Fold Services compares in San Antonio

We list 90 laundromats in San Antonio. By number of Google reviews, SpinXpress Laundry - General McMullen - Wash & Fold Services ranks 2nd among them (1,517 reviews; the average here is 273). Its rating of 4.7 is above the 4.2 average by 0.5 points, and 19 of the 90 have a higher rating.

When SpinXpress Laundry - General McMullen - Wash & Fold Services is open

SpinXpress Laundry - General McMullen - Wash & Fold Services is open 7 days a week, about 112 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 7 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 11 PM (Monday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day. It opens by 9 AM every day.

Other laundromats near SpinXpress Laundry - General McMullen - Wash & Fold Services

Within about 3 miles of SpinXpress Laundry - General McMullen - Wash & Fold Services we list 10 other laundromats. The closest is Spin city Washeteria, 1.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than SpinXpress Laundry - General McMullen - Wash & Fold Services.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Spin city Washeteria1.2 mi4.2225
SpinXpress Laundry - W. Commerce St - Wash & Fold Services1.2 mi4.71,096
Friendly Laundromat1.3 mi3.715
E-Z Wash1.3 mi4.0111
Penny's Laundromat1.4 mi4.926

The 78237 area

In ZIP code 78237 our directory lists 330 businesses, including 5 other laundromats besides SpinXpress Laundry - General McMullen - Wash & Fold Services.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.71,517 Google reviews

SpinXpress Laundry - General McMullen - Wash & Fold Services has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 based on 1,517 reviews. Read all 1,517 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 11 PM (Thursday 9:06 PM CT)

Monday7 AM–11 PM
Tuesday7 AM–11 PM
Wednesday7 AM–11 PM
Thursday Today7 AM–11 PM
Friday7 AM–11 PM
Saturday7 AM–11 PM
Sunday7 AM–11 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

SpinXpress Laundry - General McMullen - Wash & Fold Services: hours, phone and reviews

What are SpinXpress Laundry - General McMullen - Wash & Fold Services hours?

SpinXpress Laundry - General McMullen - Wash & Fold Services is open 7 AM–11 PM every day.

Is SpinXpress Laundry - General McMullen - Wash & Fold Services open now?

Yes. As of Thursday 9:06 PM CT, SpinXpress Laundry - General McMullen - Wash & Fold Services is open until 11 PM.

What is the phone number of SpinXpress Laundry - General McMullen - Wash & Fold Services?

The phone number of SpinXpress Laundry - General McMullen - Wash & Fold Services is +1 832-240-9067.

Where is SpinXpress Laundry - General McMullen - Wash & Fold Services located?

SpinXpress Laundry - General McMullen - Wash & Fold Services is located at 1107 S General McMullen Dr, San Antonio, TX 78237, United States.

How is SpinXpress Laundry - General McMullen - Wash & Fold Services rated?

SpinXpress Laundry - General McMullen - Wash & Fold Services has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 1,517 reviews.

Other laundromats nearby

See all laundromats in San Antonio →