Search
Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews – Hamburger restaurant in San Antonio
Hamburger restaurant

Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews

San Antonio, TX 78232
Closed now
4.11,681 Google reviews

Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews is a hamburger restaurant located at 1750 N Loop 1604 E #102, San Antonio, TX 78232, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 1,681 reviews. It is one of 2,102 restaurants in San Antonio listed in this directory. You can contact Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews by phone at +1 210-494-2500.

How Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews compares in San Antonio

We list 2,102 restaurants in San Antonio. By number of Google reviews, Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews ranks 505th among them (1,681 reviews; the average here is 1,268). Its rating of 4.1 is below the 4.3 average by 0.2 points, and 1,572 of the 2,102 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in San Antonio usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews is open

Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews is open 7 days a week, about 72 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 11 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 10 PM (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later on Friday and Saturday.

Looking for a restaurant in San Antonio?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews is open on Sundays from 11 AM to 9 PM. For a late night restaurant in San Antonio, note that Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews stays open until 10 PM on Fridays.

Other restaurants near Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews

Within about 3 miles of Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews we list 167 other restaurants. The closest is Pei Wei Asian Kitchen, under 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 4 have a higher Google rating than Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Pei Wei Asian Kitchenunder 0.1 mi4.3808
Stout's Pizza Co.under 0.1 mi4.5701
Two Greeks Grill0.1 mi4.869
Wayback Burgers0.2 mi3.9906
Fish City Grill - Northwoods0.3 mi4.62,566

The 78232 area

In ZIP code 78232 our directory lists 1,089 businesses, including 78 other restaurants besides Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.11,681 Google reviews

Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 based on 1,681 reviews. Read all 1,681 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Friday 11:17 PM CT)

Monday11 AM–9 PM
Tuesday11 AM–9 PM
Wednesday11 AM–9 PM
Thursday11 AM–9 PM
Friday Today11 AM–10 PM
Saturday11 AM–10 PM
Sunday11 AM–9 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews: hours, phone and reviews

What are Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews hours?

The opening hours of Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews are: Monday–Thursday: 11 AM–9 PM; Friday–Saturday: 11 AM–10 PM; Sunday: 11 AM–9 PM.

Is Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews open now?

No. As of Friday 11:17 PM CT, Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews is closed.

What is the phone number of Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews?

The phone number of Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews is +1 210-494-2500.

Where is Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews located?

Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews is located at 1750 N Loop 1604 E #102, San Antonio, TX 78232, United States.

How is Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews rated?

Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 1,681 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Hamburger restaurants in San Antonio →