Search
Mega Furniture - SW Military – Furniture store in San Antonio
Furniture store

Mega Furniture - SW Military

San Antonio, TX 78224
Closed now
4.71,834 Google reviews

Mega Furniture - SW Military is a Furniture store located at 2301 SW Military Dr, San Antonio, TX 78224, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 1,834 reviews. It is one of 80 furniture stores in San Antonio listed in this directory. You can contact Mega Furniture - SW Military by phone at +1 210-637-9876.

How Mega Furniture - SW Military compares in San Antonio

We list 80 furniture stores in San Antonio. By number of Google reviews, Mega Furniture - SW Military ranks 12th among them (1,834 reviews; the average here is 806). Its rating of 4.7 is above the 4.4 average by 0.3 points, and 22 of the 80 have a higher rating.

When Mega Furniture - SW Military is open

Mega Furniture - SW Military is open 7 days a week, about 68 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 10 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 8 PM (Monday).

Other furniture stores near Mega Furniture - SW Military

Within about 3 miles of Mega Furniture - SW Military we list 7 other furniture stores. The closest is Ashley Store, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than Mega Furniture - SW Military.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Ashley Store0.1 mi4.53,470
Hill Country Furniture Partners0.1 mi1.02
CasaBella Furniture0.3 mi4.9955
Warehouse Furniture1.6 mi4.0102
FAMSA Furniture1.9 mi4.1120

The 78224 area

In ZIP code 78224 our directory lists 236 businesses, including 3 other furniture stores besides Mega Furniture - SW Military.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.71,834 Google reviews

Mega Furniture - SW Military has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 based on 1,834 reviews. Read all 1,834 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Friday 11:01 PM CT)

Monday10 AM–8 PM
Tuesday10 AM–8 PM
Wednesday10 AM–8 PM
Thursday10 AM–8 PM
Friday Today10 AM–8 PM
Saturday10 AM–8 PM
Sunday11 AM–7 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Mega Furniture - SW Military: hours, phone and reviews

What are Mega Furniture - SW Military hours?

The opening hours of Mega Furniture - SW Military are: Monday–Saturday: 10 AM–8 PM; Sunday: 11 AM–7 PM.

Is Mega Furniture - SW Military open now?

No. As of Friday 11:01 PM CT, Mega Furniture - SW Military is closed.

What is the phone number of Mega Furniture - SW Military?

The phone number of Mega Furniture - SW Military is +1 210-637-9876.

Where is Mega Furniture - SW Military located?

Mega Furniture - SW Military is located at 2301 SW Military Dr, San Antonio, TX 78224, United States.

How is Mega Furniture - SW Military rated?

Mega Furniture - SW Military has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 1,834 reviews.

Other furniture stores nearby

See all furniture stores in San Antonio →