Search
Maria Bonita Restaurant – Mexican restaurant in San Antonio
Mexican restaurant

Maria Bonita Restaurant

San Antonio, TX 78229
Open now · until 11 PM
4.63,774 Google reviews

Maria Bonita Restaurant is a Mexican restaurant located at 350 Northaven Dr, San Antonio, TX 78229, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 3,774 reviews. It is one of 2,102 restaurants in San Antonio listed in this directory. You can contact Maria Bonita Restaurant by phone at +1 210-332-5504.

How Maria Bonita Restaurant compares in San Antonio

We list 2,102 restaurants in San Antonio. By number of Google reviews, Maria Bonita Restaurant ranks 146th among them (3,774 reviews; the average here is 1,268). Its rating of 4.6 is above the 4.3 average by 0.3 points, and 364 of the 2,102 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in San Antonio usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Maria Bonita Restaurant is open

Maria Bonita Restaurant is open 6 days a week, about 72 hours in total, and closed on Mondays. The earliest opening is 9 AM (Saturday) and the latest closing is 11 PM (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. It opens by 9 AM on weekends, early enough for breakfast.

Looking for a restaurant in San Antonio?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Maria Bonita Restaurant is open on Sundays from 9 AM to 9 PM. For a late night restaurant in San Antonio, note that Maria Bonita Restaurant stays open until 11 PM on Fridays.

Other restaurants near Maria Bonita Restaurant

Within about 3 miles of Maria Bonita Restaurant we list 208 other restaurants. The closest is NAWABI HYDERABAD HOUSE - SAN ANTONIO, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, none has a higher Google rating than Maria Bonita Restaurant.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
NAWABI HYDERABAD HOUSE - SAN ANTONIO0.1 mi4.3587
Jim's Restaurant0.3 mi4.23,789
K -Bowls & Ramen0.3 mi4.554
Vicious Eats0.3 mi4.5215
Rico's Burgers0.3 mi4.6121

The 78229 area

In ZIP code 78229 our directory lists 661 businesses, including 51 other restaurants besides Maria Bonita Restaurant.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.63,774 Google reviews

Maria Bonita Restaurant has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on 3,774 reviews. Read all 3,774 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 11 PM (Friday 8:50 PM CT)

MondayClosed
Tuesday10:30 AM–9 PM
Wednesday10:30 AM–10 PM
Thursday10:30 AM–10 PM
Friday Today10:30 AM–11 PM
Saturday9 AM–11 PM
Sunday9 AM–9 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Maria Bonita Restaurant: hours, phone and reviews

What are Maria Bonita Restaurant hours?

The opening hours of Maria Bonita Restaurant are: Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 10:30 AM–9 PM; Wednesday–Thursday: 10:30 AM–10 PM; Friday: 10:30 AM–11 PM; Saturday: 9 AM–11 PM; Sunday: 9 AM–9 PM.

Is Maria Bonita Restaurant open now?

Yes. As of Friday 8:50 PM CT, Maria Bonita Restaurant is open until 11 PM.

What is the phone number of Maria Bonita Restaurant?

The phone number of Maria Bonita Restaurant is +1 210-332-5504.

Where is Maria Bonita Restaurant located?

Maria Bonita Restaurant is located at 350 Northaven Dr, San Antonio, TX 78229, United States.

How is Maria Bonita Restaurant rated?

Maria Bonita Restaurant has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 3,774 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Mexican restaurants in San Antonio →