Search
La Panadería Bakery Café – Bakery in San Antonio
Bakery

La Panadería Bakery Café

San Antonio, TX 78232
Open now · until 6 PM
4.92,639 Google reviews

La Panadería Bakery Café is a Bakery located at 1011 N Loop 1604 E, San Antonio, TX 78232, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 2,639 reviews. It is one of 185 bakeries in San Antonio listed in this directory. You can contact La Panadería Bakery Café by phone at +1 210-255-1098.

How La Panadería Bakery Café compares in San Antonio

We list 185 bakeries in San Antonio. By number of Google reviews, La Panadería Bakery Café ranks 6th among them (2,639 reviews; the average here is 438). Its rating of 4.9 is above the 4.4 average by 0.5 points, and 20 of the 185 have a higher rating.

When La Panadería Bakery Café is open

La Panadería Bakery Café is open 7 days a week, about 87 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 7 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 8 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM every day.

Other bakeries near La Panadería Bakery Café

Within about 3 miles of La Panadería Bakery Café we list 12 other bakeries. The closest is Cake Art and Provisions, 0.7 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, none has a higher Google rating than La Panadería Bakery Café.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Cake Art and Provisions0.7 mi4.0160
la Madeleine0.7 mi4.31,133
H-E-B Bakery0.7 mi4.810
Corner Bakery Cafe0.8 mi4.21,095
The Loafy Dough0.8 mi4.629

The 78232 area

In ZIP code 78232 our directory lists 1,089 businesses, including 3 other bakeries besides La Panadería Bakery Café.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.92,639 Google reviews

La Panadería Bakery Café has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on 2,639 reviews. Read all 2,639 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 6 PM (Saturday 10:38 AM CT)

Monday7 AM–8 PM
Tuesday7 AM–8 PM
Wednesday7 AM–8 PM
Thursday7 AM–8 PM
Friday7 AM–8 PM
Saturday Today7 AM–6 PM
Sunday7 AM–6 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

La Panadería Bakery Café: hours, phone and reviews

What are La Panadería Bakery Café hours?

The opening hours of La Panadería Bakery Café are: Monday–Friday: 7 AM–8 PM; Saturday–Sunday: 7 AM–6 PM.

Is La Panadería Bakery Café open now?

Yes. As of Saturday 10:38 AM CT, La Panadería Bakery Café is open until 6 PM.

What is the phone number of La Panadería Bakery Café?

The phone number of La Panadería Bakery Café is +1 210-255-1098.

Where is La Panadería Bakery Café located?

La Panadería Bakery Café is located at 1011 N Loop 1604 E, San Antonio, TX 78232, United States.

How is La Panadería Bakery Café rated?

La Panadería Bakery Café has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 2,639 reviews.

Other bakeries nearby

See all bakeries in San Antonio →