Search
Krispy Kreme – Donut shop in San Antonio
Donut shop

Krispy Kreme

San Antonio, TX 78230
Closed now
4.42,850 Google reviews

Krispy Kreme is a Donut shop located at 12328 I-10, San Antonio, TX 78230, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 2,850 reviews. It is one of 60 donut shops in San Antonio listed in this directory. You can contact Krispy Kreme by phone at +1 210-696-7771.

How Krispy Kreme compares in San Antonio

We list 60 donut shops in San Antonio. By number of Google reviews, Krispy Kreme ranks 2nd among them (2,850 reviews; the average here is 502). Its rating of 4.4 is above the 4.3 average by 0.1 points, and 31 of the 60 have a higher rating.

When Krispy Kreme is open

Krispy Kreme is open 7 days a week, about 112 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 6 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 10:45 PM (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later on Friday and Saturday. It opens by 9 AM every day.

Other donut shops near Krispy Kreme

Within about 3 miles of Krispy Kreme we list 9 other donut shops. The closest is Duck Donuts, 1.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 4 have a higher Google rating than Krispy Kreme.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Duck Donuts1.2 mi4.61,906
Super Donut / Kolache Donut1.2 mi4.9246
Shipley Do-Nuts1.3 mi4.5259
K&K Donuts1.4 mi4.9242
Shipley Do-Nuts1.8 mi4.1284

The 78230 area

In ZIP code 78230 our directory lists 718 businesses, including 2 other donut shops besides Krispy Kreme.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.42,850 Google reviews

Krispy Kreme has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on 2,850 reviews. Read all 2,850 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Thursday 11:36 PM CT)

Monday6 AM–9:45 PM
Tuesday6 AM–9:45 PM
Wednesday6 AM–9:45 PM
Thursday Today6 AM–9:45 PM
Friday6 AM–10:45 PM
Saturday6 AM–10:45 PM
Sunday6 AM–9:45 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Krispy Kreme: hours, phone and reviews

What are Krispy Kreme hours?

The opening hours of Krispy Kreme are: Monday–Thursday: 6 AM–9:45 PM; Friday–Saturday: 6 AM–10:45 PM; Sunday: 6 AM–9:45 PM.

Is Krispy Kreme open now?

No. As of Thursday 11:36 PM CT, Krispy Kreme is closed.

What is the phone number of Krispy Kreme?

The phone number of Krispy Kreme is +1 210-696-7771.

Where is Krispy Kreme located?

Krispy Kreme is located at 12328 I-10, San Antonio, TX 78230, United States.

How is Krispy Kreme rated?

Krispy Kreme has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 2,850 reviews.

Other donut shops nearby

See all donut shops in San Antonio →