Search
Hawx Pest Control – Pest control service in San Antonio
Pest control service

Hawx Pest Control

San Antonio, TX 78217
Open now · until 7 PM
4.63,476 Google reviews

Hawx Pest Control is a pest control service located at 10942 Wye Dr Ste 203, San Antonio, TX 78217, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 3,476 reviews. It is one of 100 pest control services in San Antonio listed in this directory. You can contact Hawx Pest Control by phone at +1 210-229-8152.

How Hawx Pest Control compares in San Antonio

We list 100 pest control services in San Antonio. By number of Google reviews, Hawx Pest Control ranks 4th among them (3,476 reviews; the average here is 583). Its rating of 4.6 is below the 4.7 average by 0.1 points, and 69 of the 100 have a higher rating. People searching for the best pest control company in San Antonio usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Hawx Pest Control is open

Hawx Pest Control is open 6 days a week, about 66 hours in total, and closed on Sundays. The earliest opening is 7 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 7 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday.

Other pest control services near Hawx Pest Control

Within about 3 miles of Hawx Pest Control we list 26 other pest control services. The closest is Alta Pest Control, 0.5 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 5 have a higher Google rating than Hawx Pest Control.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Alta Pest Control0.5 mi4.71,937
Critter One of San Antonio0.5 mi4.7841
C & B Pest Control0.7 mi4.918
Pest Ninjas1.0 mi5.031
Accurate Pest Control1.2 mi4.9747

The 78217 area

In ZIP code 78217 our directory lists 905 businesses, including 10 other pest control services besides Hawx Pest Control.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.63,476 Google reviews

Hawx Pest Control has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on 3,476 reviews. Read all 3,476 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 7 PM (Friday 7:44 AM CT)

Monday7 AM–7 PM
Tuesday7 AM–7 PM
Wednesday7 AM–7 PM
Thursday7 AM–7 PM
Friday Today7 AM–7 PM
Saturday8 AM–2 PM
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Hawx Pest Control: hours, phone and reviews

What are Hawx Pest Control hours?

The opening hours of Hawx Pest Control are: Monday–Friday: 7 AM–7 PM; Saturday: 8 AM–2 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Hawx Pest Control open now?

Yes. As of Friday 7:44 AM CT, Hawx Pest Control is open until 7 PM.

What is the phone number of Hawx Pest Control?

The phone number of Hawx Pest Control is +1 210-229-8152.

Where is Hawx Pest Control located?

Hawx Pest Control is located at 10942 Wye Dr Ste 203, San Antonio, TX 78217, United States.

How is Hawx Pest Control rated?

Hawx Pest Control has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 3,476 reviews.

Other pest control services nearby

See all pest control services in San Antonio →

What does it cost?

All price guides on Home Restoration Cost Guide →