Search
Halftime Pizza – Pizza restaurant in San Antonio
Pizza restaurant

Halftime Pizza

San Antonio, TX 78250
Closed now · opens 11:05 AM
4.31,188 Google reviews

Halftime Pizza is a pizza restaurant located at 7126 Tezel Rd Ste 107 Suite 107, San Antonio, TX 78250, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 1,188 reviews. It is one of 2,102 restaurants in San Antonio listed in this directory. You can contact Halftime Pizza by phone at +1 478-223-8946.

How Halftime Pizza compares in San Antonio

We list 2,102 restaurants in San Antonio. By number of Google reviews, Halftime Pizza ranks 702nd among them (1,188 reviews; the average here is 1,268). Its rating of 4.3 is the same as the 4.3 average, and 1,108 of the 2,102 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in San Antonio usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Halftime Pizza is open

Halftime Pizza is open 7 days a week, about 72 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 11:05 AM (Tuesday) and the latest closing is 10:30 PM (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later on Friday and Saturday.

Looking for a restaurant in San Antonio?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Halftime Pizza is open on Sundays from 11:05 AM to 9:50 PM. For a late night restaurant in San Antonio, note that Halftime Pizza stays open until 10:30 PM on Fridays.

Other restaurants near Halftime Pizza

Within about 3 miles of Halftime Pizza we list 140 other restaurants. The closest is Sabor de Sanchez, 0.7 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 3 have a higher Google rating than Halftime Pizza.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Sabor de Sanchez0.7 mi4.3960
Sukhothai Thai Restaurant Express0.7 mi4.6604
El Buen Gusto Restaurant0.7 mi4.5724
The Tezel Table0.9 mi4.666
Miller BBQ0.9 mi4.316

The 78250 area

In ZIP code 78250 our directory lists 407 businesses, including 33 other restaurants besides Halftime Pizza.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.31,188 Google reviews

Halftime Pizza has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on 1,188 reviews. Read all 1,188 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 11:05 AM (Friday 4:47 AM CT)

Monday12:05–9:30 PM
Tuesday11:05 AM–9:30 PM
Wednesday12:05–9:30 PM
Thursday12:05–9:30 PM
Friday Today11:05 AM–10:30 PM
Saturday11:05 AM–10:30 PM
Sunday11:05 AM–9:50 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Halftime Pizza: hours, phone and reviews

What are Halftime Pizza hours?

The opening hours of Halftime Pizza are: Monday: 12:05–9:30 PM; Tuesday: 11:05 AM–9:30 PM; Wednesday–Thursday: 12:05–9:30 PM; Friday–Saturday: 11:05 AM–10:30 PM; Sunday: 11:05 AM–9:50 PM.

Is Halftime Pizza open now?

No. As of Friday 4:47 AM CT, Halftime Pizza is closed and opens at 11:05 AM.

What is the phone number of Halftime Pizza?

The phone number of Halftime Pizza is +1 478-223-8946.

Where is Halftime Pizza located?

Halftime Pizza is located at 7126 Tezel Rd Ste 107 Suite 107, San Antonio, TX 78250, United States.

How is Halftime Pizza rated?

Halftime Pizza has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 1,188 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in San Antonio →