Search
Chicken N Pickle - San Antonio – Restaurant in San Antonio
Restaurant

Chicken N Pickle - San Antonio

San Antonio, TX 78249
Open now · until 6 PM
4.55,559 Google reviews

Chicken N Pickle - San Antonio is a restaurant located at 5215 UTSA Boulevard, San Antonio, TX 78249, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 5,559 reviews. It is one of 2,102 restaurants in San Antonio listed in this directory. You can contact Chicken N Pickle - San Antonio by phone at +1 210-874-2120.

How Chicken N Pickle - San Antonio compares in San Antonio

We list 2,102 restaurants in San Antonio. By number of Google reviews, Chicken N Pickle - San Antonio ranks 64th among them (5,559 reviews; the average here is 1,268). Its rating of 4.5 is above the 4.3 average by 0.2 points, and 552 of the 2,102 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in San Antonio usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Chicken N Pickle - San Antonio is open

Chicken N Pickle - San Antonio is open 5 days a week, about 15 hours in total, and closed on weekends. The earliest opening is 3 PM (Monday) and the latest closing is 6 PM (Monday).

Looking for a restaurant in San Antonio?

Chicken N Pickle - San Antonio is closed on Sundays, so plan around that if you need a restaurant open on Sunday.

Other restaurants near Chicken N Pickle - San Antonio

Within about 3 miles of Chicken N Pickle - San Antonio we list 149 other restaurants. The closest is Castlehill, 0.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 2 have a higher Google rating than Chicken N Pickle - San Antonio.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Castlehill0.2 mi4.760
Sushi Seven0.2 mi4.5101
Highland Restaurant0.2 mi5.05
Big'z Burger Joint UTSA0.2 mi4.1103
Taco Palenque UTSA0.3 mi4.24,666

The 78249 area

In ZIP code 78249 our directory lists 777 businesses, including 60 other restaurants besides Chicken N Pickle - San Antonio.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.55,559 Google reviews

Chicken N Pickle - San Antonio has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on 5,559 reviews. Read all 5,559 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 6 PM (Friday 4:40 PM CT)

Monday3–6 PM
Tuesday3–6 PM
Wednesday3–6 PM
Thursday3–6 PM
Friday Today3–6 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Chicken N Pickle - San Antonio: hours, phone and reviews

What are Chicken N Pickle - San Antonio hours?

The opening hours of Chicken N Pickle - San Antonio are: Monday–Friday: 3–6 PM; Saturday–Sunday: Closed.

Is Chicken N Pickle - San Antonio open now?

Yes. As of Friday 4:40 PM CT, Chicken N Pickle - San Antonio is open until 6 PM.

What is the phone number of Chicken N Pickle - San Antonio?

The phone number of Chicken N Pickle - San Antonio is +1 210-874-2120.

Where is Chicken N Pickle - San Antonio located?

Chicken N Pickle - San Antonio is located at 5215 UTSA Boulevard, San Antonio, TX 78249, United States.

How is Chicken N Pickle - San Antonio rated?

Chicken N Pickle - San Antonio has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 5,559 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in San Antonio →