Search
BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse – Restaurant in San Antonio
Restaurant

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse

San Antonio, TX 78235
Closed now
4.62,159 Google reviews

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse is a restaurant located at 2818 SE Military Dr, San Antonio, TX 78235, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 2,159 reviews. It is one of 2,102 restaurants in San Antonio listed in this directory. You can contact BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse by phone at +1 726-262-0250.

How BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse compares in San Antonio

We list 2,102 restaurants in San Antonio. By number of Google reviews, BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse ranks 381st among them (2,159 reviews; the average here is 1,268). Its rating of 4.6 is above the 4.3 average by 0.3 points, and 364 of the 2,102 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in San Antonio usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse is open

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse is open 6 days a week, about 30 hours in total, and closed on Saturdays. The earliest opening is 3 PM (Monday) and the latest closing is 11 PM (Monday). It is open until 10 PM or later on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Sunday.

Looking for a restaurant in San Antonio?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse is open on Sundays from 9 PM to 11 PM. For a late night restaurant in San Antonio, note that BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse stays open until 11 PM on Mondays.

Other restaurants near BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse

Within about 3 miles of BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse we list 85 other restaurants. The closest is Outback Steakhouse, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, none has a higher Google rating than BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Outback Steakhouse0.1 mi4.51,001
1917 Restaurant0.1 mi4.586
Tacos Chulos0.1 mi4.0172
El Riqui Marisqueria0.1 mi4.416
Las Palapas - SE Military0.2 mi4.02,634

The 78235 area

In ZIP code 78235 our directory lists 58 businesses, including 7 other restaurants besides BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.62,159 Google reviews

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on 2,159 reviews. Read all 2,159 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Friday 11:18 PM CT)

Monday3–7 PM, 9–11 PM
Tuesday3–7 PM, 9–11 PM
Wednesday3–7 PM, 9–11 PM
Thursday3–7 PM, 9–11 PM
Friday Today3–7 PM
SaturdayClosed
Sunday9–11 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse: hours, phone and reviews

What are BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse hours?

The opening hours of BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse are: Monday–Thursday: 3–7 PM, 9–11 PM; Friday: 3–7 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: 9–11 PM.

Is BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse open now?

No. As of Friday 11:18 PM CT, BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse is closed.

What is the phone number of BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse?

The phone number of BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse is +1 726-262-0250.

Where is BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse located?

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse is located at 2818 SE Military Dr, San Antonio, TX 78235, United States.

How is BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse rated?

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 2,159 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in San Antonio →