Search
Food King – Grocery store in San Angelo
Grocery store

Food King

San Angelo, TX 76903
Closed now · opens 9 AM
4.11,365 Google reviews

Food King is a Grocery store located at 2 S Main St, San Angelo, TX 76903, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 1,365 reviews. It is one of 15 grocery stores in San Angelo listed in this directory. You can contact Food King by phone at +1 325-655-2821.

How Food King compares in San Angelo

We list 15 grocery stores in San Angelo. By number of Google reviews, Food King ranks 5th among them (1,365 reviews; the average here is 1,046). Its rating of 4.1 is below the 4.4 average by 0.3 points, and 11 of the 15 have a higher rating.

When Food King is open

Food King is open 6 days a week, about 49 hours in total, and closed on Sundays. The earliest opening is 9 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 6 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday.

Other grocery stores near Food King

Within about 3 miles of Food King we list 6 other grocery stores. The closest is HIGHLAND GROCERY & DELI, 1.0 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 4 have a higher Google rating than Food King.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
HIGHLAND GROCERY & DELI1.0 mi–0
M & M Grocery1.0 mi4.4197
Walmart Neighborhood Market1.9 mi4.31,164
Vasquez Grocery Y Carnicería2.2 mi4.278
Korean/Asian Market2.4 mi4.4294

The 76903 area

In ZIP code 76903 our directory lists 1,055 businesses, including 3 other grocery stores besides Food King.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.11,365 Google reviews

Food King has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 based on 1,365 reviews. Read all 1,365 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 9 AM (Friday 12:40 AM CT)

Monday9 AM–6 PM
Tuesday9 AM–6 PM
Wednesday9 AM–6 PM
Thursday9 AM–6 PM
Friday Today9 AM–6 PM
Saturday9 AM–1 PM
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Food King: hours, phone and reviews

What are Food King hours?

The opening hours of Food King are: Monday–Friday: 9 AM–6 PM; Saturday: 9 AM–1 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Food King open now?

No. As of Friday 12:40 AM CT, Food King is closed and opens at 9 AM.

What is the phone number of Food King?

The phone number of Food King is +1 325-655-2821.

Where is Food King located?

Food King is located at 2 S Main St, San Angelo, TX 76903, United States.

How is Food King rated?

Food King has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 1,365 reviews.

Other grocery stores nearby

See all grocery stores in San Angelo →