Search
Peppermint Dental & Orthodontics - Rowlett – Dentist in Rowlett
Dentist

Peppermint Dental & Orthodontics - Rowlett

Rowlett, TX 75089
Closed now
4.81,049 Google reviews

Peppermint Dental & Orthodontics - Rowlett is a Dentist located at 5701 President George Bush Hwy Ste 140, Rowlett, TX 75089, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 1,049 reviews. It is one of 23 dentists in Rowlett listed in this directory. You can contact Peppermint Dental & Orthodontics - Rowlett by phone at +1 214-703-0703.

How Peppermint Dental & Orthodontics - Rowlett compares in Rowlett

We list 23 dentists in Rowlett. By number of Google reviews, Peppermint Dental & Orthodontics - Rowlett ranks 2nd among them (1,049 reviews; the average here is 510). Its rating of 4.8 is above the 4.5 average by 0.3 points, and 8 of the 23 have a higher rating.

When Peppermint Dental & Orthodontics - Rowlett is open

Peppermint Dental & Orthodontics - Rowlett is open 6 days a week, about 50 hours in total, and closed on Sundays. The earliest opening is 8 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 5 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday.

Other dentists near Peppermint Dental & Orthodontics - Rowlett

Within about 3 miles of Peppermint Dental & Orthodontics - Rowlett we list 25 other dentists. The closest is Monarch Dental & Orthodontics - Rowlett, TX, 0.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than Peppermint Dental & Orthodontics - Rowlett.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Monarch Dental & Orthodontics - Rowlett, TX0.2 mi4.1329
Dentists of Rowlett0.3 mi4.7359
Bayside Dental0.3 mi4.81,577
Forever Green Dental0.3 mi4.825
Rodem Tree Dental0.5 mi4.9277

The 75089 area

In ZIP code 75089 our directory lists 246 businesses, including 6 other dentists besides Peppermint Dental & Orthodontics - Rowlett.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.81,049 Google reviews

Peppermint Dental & Orthodontics - Rowlett has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on 1,049 reviews. Read all 1,049 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Friday 5:13 PM CT)

Monday8 AM–5 PM
Tuesday8 AM–5 PM
Wednesday8 AM–5 PM
Thursday8 AM–5 PM
Friday Today8 AM–4 PM
Saturday9 AM–3 PM
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Peppermint Dental & Orthodontics - Rowlett: hours, phone and reviews

What are Peppermint Dental & Orthodontics - Rowlett hours?

The opening hours of Peppermint Dental & Orthodontics - Rowlett are: Monday–Thursday: 8 AM–5 PM; Friday: 8 AM–4 PM; Saturday: 9 AM–3 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Peppermint Dental & Orthodontics - Rowlett open now?

No. As of Friday 5:13 PM CT, Peppermint Dental & Orthodontics - Rowlett is closed.

What is the phone number of Peppermint Dental & Orthodontics - Rowlett?

The phone number of Peppermint Dental & Orthodontics - Rowlett is +1 214-703-0703.

Where is Peppermint Dental & Orthodontics - Rowlett located?

Peppermint Dental & Orthodontics - Rowlett is located at 5701 President George Bush Hwy Ste 140, Rowlett, TX 75089, United States.

How is Peppermint Dental & Orthodontics - Rowlett rated?

Peppermint Dental & Orthodontics - Rowlett has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 1,049 reviews.

Other dentists nearby

See all dentists in Rowlett →