Search
Tequila Bar & Grill – Mexican restaurant in Round Rock
Mexican restaurant

Tequila Bar & Grill

Round Rock, TX 78665
Closed now
4.12,087 Google reviews

Tequila Bar & Grill is a Mexican restaurant located at 1151 University Blvd, Round Rock, TX 78665, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 2,087 reviews. It is one of 230 restaurants in Round Rock listed in this directory. You can contact Tequila Bar & Grill by phone at +1 512-388-3400.

How Tequila Bar & Grill compares in Round Rock

We list 230 restaurants in Round Rock. By number of Google reviews, Tequila Bar & Grill ranks 49th among them (2,087 reviews; the average here is 1,372). Its rating of 4.1 is below the 4.3 average by 0.2 points, and 172 of the 230 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Round Rock usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Tequila Bar & Grill is open

Tequila Bar & Grill is open 3 days a week, about 21 hours in total, and closed on Monday, Tuesday, Saturday and Sunday. The earliest opening is 12:30 PM (Wednesday) and the latest closing is 7:30 PM (Wednesday).

Looking for a restaurant in Round Rock?

Tequila Bar & Grill is closed on Sundays, so plan around that if you need a restaurant open on Sunday.

Other restaurants near Tequila Bar & Grill

Within about 3 miles of Tequila Bar & Grill we list 67 other restaurants. The closest is Wayback Burgers, 0.7 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 3 have a higher Google rating than Tequila Bar & Grill.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Wayback Burgers0.7 mi3.81,469
Kababji Grill0.7 mi4.61,829
Marco's Pizza0.9 mi4.0572
Xian Sushi and Noodle North Round Rock1.3 mi4.5387
V-Nam Bistro1.3 mi4.4269

The 78665 area

In ZIP code 78665 our directory lists 683 businesses, including 61 other restaurants besides Tequila Bar & Grill.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.12,087 Google reviews

Tequila Bar & Grill has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 based on 2,087 reviews. Read all 2,087 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Thursday 10:50 PM CT)

MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday12:30–7:30 PM
Thursday Today12:30–7:30 PM
Friday12:30–7:30 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Tequila Bar & Grill: hours, phone and reviews

What are Tequila Bar & Grill hours?

The opening hours of Tequila Bar & Grill are: Monday–Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday–Friday: 12:30–7:30 PM; Saturday–Sunday: Closed.

Is Tequila Bar & Grill open now?

No. As of Thursday 10:50 PM CT, Tequila Bar & Grill is closed.

What is the phone number of Tequila Bar & Grill?

The phone number of Tequila Bar & Grill is +1 512-388-3400.

Where is Tequila Bar & Grill located?

Tequila Bar & Grill is located at 1151 University Blvd, Round Rock, TX 78665, United States.

How is Tequila Bar & Grill rated?

Tequila Bar & Grill has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 2,087 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Mexican restaurants in Round Rock →