Search
IHOP – Breakfast restaurant in Round Rock
Breakfast restaurant

IHOP

Round Rock, TX 78681
Open 24 hours
3.63,182 Google reviews

IHOP is a breakfast restaurant located at 2002 N Interstate Hwy 35, Round Rock, TX 78681, United States. It has a Google rating of 3.6 out of 5 from 3,182 reviews. It is one of 230 restaurants in Round Rock listed in this directory. You can contact IHOP by phone at +1 512-388-1123.

How IHOP compares in Round Rock

We list 230 restaurants in Round Rock. By number of Google reviews, IHOP ranks 26th among them (3,182 reviews; the average here is 1,372). Its rating of 3.6 is below the 4.3 average by 0.7 points, and 216 of the 230 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Round Rock usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When IHOP is open

IHOP is listed as open 24 hours a day, seven days a week.

Looking for a restaurant in Round Rock?

If you need a 24 hour restaurant in Round Rock, IHOP is one of the listings marked as open around the clock.

Other restaurants near IHOP

Within about 3 miles of IHOP we list 149 other restaurants. The closest is Tumble 22 - Texas Chicken Joint, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 5 have a higher Google rating than IHOP.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Tumble 22 - Texas Chicken Joint0.1 mi4.52,564
Via 313 Pizza0.1 mi4.4932
P. Terry's Burger Stand0.1 mi4.31,236
Velvet Taco0.1 mi4.61,150
Kerbey Lane Cafe - Round Rock0.1 mi4.37,004

The 78681 area

In ZIP code 78681 our directory lists 1,009 businesses, including 53 other restaurants besides IHOP.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

3.63,182 Google reviews

IHOP has a Google rating of 3.6 out of 5 based on 3,182 reviews. Read all 3,182 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open 24 hours (Friday 9:08 AM CT)

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
Friday TodayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

IHOP: hours, phone and reviews

What are IHOP hours?

IHOP is open 24 hours a day, seven days a week.

Is IHOP open now?

Yes. As of Friday 9:08 AM CT, IHOP is open 24 hours.

What is the phone number of IHOP?

The phone number of IHOP is +1 512-388-1123.

Where is IHOP located?

IHOP is located at 2002 N Interstate Hwy 35, Round Rock, TX 78681, United States.

How is IHOP rated?

IHOP has a Google rating of 3.6 out of 5 from 3,182 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Breakfast restaurants in Round Rock →