Search
Planet Fitness – Gym in Rockwall
Gym

Planet Fitness

Rockwall, TX 75087
Open now · until 10 PM
4.31,005 Google reviews

Planet Fitness is a Gym located at 1201 Ridge Rd Ste 101, Rockwall, TX 75087, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 1,005 reviews. It is one of 25 gyms in Rockwall listed in this directory. You can contact Planet Fitness by phone at +1 469-651-1040.

How Planet Fitness compares in Rockwall

We list 25 gyms in Rockwall. By number of Google reviews, Planet Fitness ranks 1st among them (1,005 reviews; the average here is 176). Its rating of 4.3 is below the 4.8 average by 0.5 points, and 22 of the 25 have a higher rating.

When Planet Fitness is open

Planet Fitness is open 7 days a week, about 150 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 12 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is midnight (Monday). It is open until 10 PM or later on weekdays. It opens by 9 AM every day.

Other gyms near Planet Fitness

Within about 3 miles of Planet Fitness we list 22 other gyms. The closest is Aerial Yoga, 0.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 5 have a higher Google rating than Planet Fitness.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Aerial Yoga0.2 mi4.52
Jazzercise Rockwall0.5 mi5.018
Studio State Pilates0.6 mi4.935
Mitchell Fitness0.8 mi5.012
CrossFit Rockwall0.8 mi5.093

The 75087 area

In ZIP code 75087 our directory lists 1,257 businesses, including 16 other gyms besides Planet Fitness.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.31,005 Google reviews

Planet Fitness has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on 1,005 reviews. Read all 1,005 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 10 PM (Friday 4:25 AM CT)

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
Friday Today12 AM–10 PM
Saturday5 AM–9 PM
Sunday5 AM–9 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Planet Fitness: hours, phone and reviews

What are Planet Fitness hours?

The opening hours of Planet Fitness are: Monday–Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: 12 AM–10 PM; Saturday–Sunday: 5 AM–9 PM.

Is Planet Fitness open now?

Yes. As of Friday 4:25 AM CT, Planet Fitness is open until 10 PM.

What is the phone number of Planet Fitness?

The phone number of Planet Fitness is +1 469-651-1040.

Where is Planet Fitness located?

Planet Fitness is located at 1201 Ridge Rd Ste 101, Rockwall, TX 75087, United States.

How is Planet Fitness rated?

Planet Fitness has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 1,005 reviews.

Other gyms nearby

See all gyms in Rockwall →