Search
North Central Ford - Service & Repair – Auto repair shop in Richardson
Auto repair shop

North Central Ford - Service & Repair

Richardson, TX 75080
Open now · until 7 PM
4.61,761 Google reviews

North Central Ford - Service & Repair is an Auto repair shop located at 1819 N Central Expy, Richardson, TX 75080, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 1,761 reviews. It is one of 33 auto repair shops in Richardson listed in this directory. You can contact North Central Ford - Service & Repair by phone at +1 972-591-0222.

How North Central Ford - Service & Repair compares in Richardson

We list 33 auto repair shops in Richardson. By number of Google reviews, North Central Ford - Service & Repair ranks 4th among them (1,761 reviews; the average here is 552). Its rating of 4.6 is the same as the 4.6 average, and 16 of the 33 have a higher rating.

When North Central Ford - Service & Repair is open

North Central Ford - Service & Repair is open 6 days a week, about 72 hours in total, and closed on Sundays. The earliest opening is 6:30 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 7 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday.

Other auto repair shops near North Central Ford - Service & Repair

Within about 3 miles of North Central Ford - Service & Repair we list 50 other auto repair shops. The closest is Lute Riley Honda Service Department, 0.5 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 2 have a higher Google rating than North Central Ford - Service & Repair.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Lute Riley Honda Service Department0.5 mi4.63,650
Automotive Inc0.5 mi3.449
Toyota of Richardson Service0.5 mi4.43,142
Northrich Automotive0.8 mi4.8786
Quality First Auto Service1.0 mi4.984

The 75080 area

In ZIP code 75080 our directory lists 1,122 businesses, including 17 other auto repair shops besides North Central Ford - Service & Repair.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.61,761 Google reviews

North Central Ford - Service & Repair has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on 1,761 reviews. Read all 1,761 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 7 PM (Friday 5:35 PM CT)

Monday6:30 AM–7 PM
Tuesday6:30 AM–7 PM
Wednesday6:30 AM–7 PM
Thursday6:30 AM–7 PM
Friday Today6:30 AM–7 PM
Saturday7 AM–4 PM
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

North Central Ford - Service & Repair: hours, phone and reviews

What are North Central Ford - Service & Repair hours?

The opening hours of North Central Ford - Service & Repair are: Monday–Friday: 6:30 AM–7 PM; Saturday: 7 AM–4 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is North Central Ford - Service & Repair open now?

Yes. As of Friday 5:35 PM CT, North Central Ford - Service & Repair is open until 7 PM.

What is the phone number of North Central Ford - Service & Repair?

The phone number of North Central Ford - Service & Repair is +1 972-591-0222.

Where is North Central Ford - Service & Repair located?

North Central Ford - Service & Repair is located at 1819 N Central Expy, Richardson, TX 75080, United States.

How is North Central Ford - Service & Repair rated?

North Central Ford - Service & Repair has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 1,761 reviews.

Other auto repair shops nearby

See all auto repair shops in Richardson →