Search
Amigos Acá y Allá – Mexican restaurant in Richardson
Mexican restaurant

Amigos Acá y Allá

Richardson, TX 75081
Closed now · opens 11 AM
4.41,432 Google reviews

Amigos Acá y Allá is a Mexican restaurant located at 940 E Belt Line Rd #142, Richardson, TX 75081, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 1,432 reviews. It is one of 213 restaurants in Richardson listed in this directory. You can contact Amigos Acá y Allá by phone at +1 972-235-0116.

How Amigos Acá y Allá compares in Richardson

We list 213 restaurants in Richardson. By number of Google reviews, Amigos Acá y Allá ranks 51st among them (1,432 reviews; the average here is 1,080). Its rating of 4.4 is the same as the 4.4 average, and 100 of the 213 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Richardson usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Amigos Acá y Allá is open

Amigos Acá y Allá is open 7 days a week, about 52 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 11 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 9 PM (Monday).

Looking for a restaurant in Richardson?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Amigos Acá y Allá is open on Sundays from 11 AM to 6 PM.

Other restaurants near Amigos Acá y Allá

Within about 3 miles of Amigos Acá y Allá we list 244 other restaurants. The closest is Coco Shrimp, 0.6 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 2 have a higher Google rating than Amigos Acá y Allá.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Coco Shrimp0.6 mi4.7497
Krishna Juice & Chaat0.6 mi4.2577
Snackie Viet0.6 mi4.8506
bb.q Chicken Richardson0.6 mi4.41,148
Phở Pasteur0.6 mi4.4702

The 75081 area

In ZIP code 75081 our directory lists 1,012 businesses, including 83 other restaurants besides Amigos Acá y Allá.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.41,432 Google reviews

Amigos Acá y Allá has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on 1,432 reviews. Read all 1,432 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 11 AM (Friday 12:55 AM CT)

Monday11 AM–9 PM
Tuesday11 AM–6 PM
Wednesday11 AM–6 PM
Thursday11 AM–6 PM
Friday Today11 AM–6 PM
Saturday11 AM–6 PM
Sunday11 AM–6 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Amigos Acá y Allá: hours, phone and reviews

What are Amigos Acá y Allá hours?

The opening hours of Amigos Acá y Allá are: Monday: 11 AM–9 PM; Tuesday–Sunday: 11 AM–6 PM.

Is Amigos Acá y Allá open now?

No. As of Friday 12:55 AM CT, Amigos Acá y Allá is closed and opens at 11 AM.

What is the phone number of Amigos Acá y Allá?

The phone number of Amigos Acá y Allá is +1 972-235-0116.

Where is Amigos Acá y Allá located?

Amigos Acá y Allá is located at 940 E Belt Line Rd #142, Richardson, TX 75081, United States.

How is Amigos Acá y Allá rated?

Amigos Acá y Allá has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 1,432 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Mexican restaurants in Richardson →