Search
Afrah Mediterranean Restaurant – Lebanese restaurant in Richardson
Lebanese restaurant

Afrah Mediterranean Restaurant

Richardson, TX 75081
Open now · until 11:45 PM
4.25,402 Google reviews

Afrah Mediterranean Restaurant is a Lebanese restaurant located at 318 E Main St, Richardson, TX 75081, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 5,402 reviews. It is one of 213 restaurants in Richardson listed in this directory. You can contact Afrah Mediterranean Restaurant by phone at +1 972-234-9898.

How Afrah Mediterranean Restaurant compares in Richardson

We list 213 restaurants in Richardson. By number of Google reviews, Afrah Mediterranean Restaurant ranks 2nd among them (5,402 reviews; the average here is 1,080). Its rating of 4.2 is below the 4.4 average by 0.2 points, and 155 of the 213 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Richardson usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Afrah Mediterranean Restaurant is open

Afrah Mediterranean Restaurant is open 7 days a week, about 100 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 9 AM (Saturday) and the latest closing is 12:45 AM (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day. It opens by 9 AM on weekends, early enough for breakfast.

Looking for a restaurant in Richardson?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Afrah Mediterranean Restaurant is open on Sundays from 9 AM to 11:45 PM. For a late night restaurant in Richardson, note that Afrah Mediterranean Restaurant stays open until 12:45 AM on Fridays.

Other restaurants near Afrah Mediterranean Restaurant

Within about 3 miles of Afrah Mediterranean Restaurant we list 245 other restaurants. The closest is La Picosa, under 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 3 have a higher Google rating than Afrah Mediterranean Restaurant.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
La Picosaunder 0.1 mi4.564
First Chinese BBQ - Richardson0.1 mi3.9902
King's Noodles0.1 mi4.4448
Chameli Restaurant0.1 mi4.11,150
Partenope Ristorante - Italian Restaurant & Pizzeria0.2 mi4.5650

The 75081 area

In ZIP code 75081 our directory lists 1,012 businesses, including 83 other restaurants besides Afrah Mediterranean Restaurant.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.25,402 Google reviews

Afrah Mediterranean Restaurant has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 based on 5,402 reviews. Read all 5,402 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 11:45 PM (Thursday 8:42 PM CT)

Monday10 AM–11:45 PM
Tuesday10 AM–11:45 PM
Wednesday10 AM–11:45 PM
Thursday Today10 AM–11:45 PM
Friday10 AM–12:45 AM
Saturday9 AM–12:45 AM
Sunday9 AM–11:45 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Afrah Mediterranean Restaurant: hours, phone and reviews

What are Afrah Mediterranean Restaurant hours?

The opening hours of Afrah Mediterranean Restaurant are: Monday–Thursday: 10 AM–11:45 PM; Friday: 10 AM–12:45 AM; Saturday: 9 AM–12:45 AM; Sunday: 9 AM–11:45 PM.

Is Afrah Mediterranean Restaurant open now?

Yes. As of Thursday 8:42 PM CT, Afrah Mediterranean Restaurant is open until 11:45 PM.

What is the phone number of Afrah Mediterranean Restaurant?

The phone number of Afrah Mediterranean Restaurant is +1 972-234-9898.

Where is Afrah Mediterranean Restaurant located?

Afrah Mediterranean Restaurant is located at 318 E Main St, Richardson, TX 75081, United States.

How is Afrah Mediterranean Restaurant rated?

Afrah Mediterranean Restaurant has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 5,402 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in Richardson →