Search
Total Wine & More – Liquor store in Plano
Liquor store

Total Wine & More

Plano, TX 75093
Closed now · opens 10 AM
4.62,147 Google reviews

Total Wine & More is a Liquor store located at 6400 W Plano Pkwy, Plano, TX 75093, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 2,147 reviews. It is one of 42 liquor stores in Plano listed in this directory. You can contact Total Wine & More by phone at +1 972-378-2180.

How Total Wine & More compares in Plano

We list 42 liquor stores in Plano. By number of Google reviews, Total Wine & More ranks 3rd among them (2,147 reviews; the average here is 395). Its rating of 4.6 is the same as the 4.6 average, and 14 of the 42 have a higher rating.

When Total Wine & More is open

Total Wine & More is open 6 days a week, about 66 hours in total, and closed on Sundays. The earliest opening is 10 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 9 PM (Monday).

Other liquor stores near Total Wine & More

Within about 3 miles of Total Wine & More we list 10 other liquor stores. The closest is COSTCO Liquor store, 0.5 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than Total Wine & More.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
COSTCO Liquor store0.5 mi4.414
WB Liquors & Wine0.5 mi4.695
Spec's Wines, Spirits & Finer Foods0.6 mi4.5709
Spec's Wines, Spirits & Finer Foods1.8 mi4.4350
Liquor 212.4 mi4.845

The 75093 area

In ZIP code 75093 our directory lists 1,298 businesses, including 8 other liquor stores besides Total Wine & More.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.62,147 Google reviews

Total Wine & More has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on 2,147 reviews. Read all 2,147 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 10 AM (Saturday 2:22 AM CT)

Monday10 AM–9 PM
Tuesday10 AM–9 PM
Wednesday10 AM–9 PM
Thursday10 AM–9 PM
Friday10 AM–9 PM
Saturday Today10 AM–9 PM
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Total Wine & More: hours, phone and reviews

What are Total Wine & More hours?

The opening hours of Total Wine & More are: Monday–Saturday: 10 AM–9 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Total Wine & More open now?

No. As of Saturday 2:22 AM CT, Total Wine & More is closed and opens at 10 AM.

What is the phone number of Total Wine & More?

The phone number of Total Wine & More is +1 972-378-2180.

Where is Total Wine & More located?

Total Wine & More is located at 6400 W Plano Pkwy, Plano, TX 75093, United States.

How is Total Wine & More rated?

Total Wine & More has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 2,147 reviews.

Other liquor stores nearby

See all liquor stores in Plano →