Search
Rusty Taco – Mexican restaurant in Plano
Mexican restaurant

Rusty Taco

Plano, TX 75025
Closed now · opens 7 AM
4.42,131 Google reviews

Rusty Taco is a Mexican restaurant located at 8000 Coit Rd, Plano, TX 75025, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 2,131 reviews. It is one of 467 restaurants in Plano listed in this directory. You can contact Rusty Taco by phone at +1 469-830-8808.

How Rusty Taco compares in Plano

We list 467 restaurants in Plano. By number of Google reviews, Rusty Taco ranks 74th among them (2,131 reviews; the average here is 1,173). Its rating of 4.4 is the same as the 4.4 average, and 217 of the 467 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Plano usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Rusty Taco is open

Rusty Taco is open 7 days a week, about 91 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 7 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 9 PM (Friday). It opens by 9 AM every day, early enough for breakfast.

Looking for a restaurant in Plano?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Rusty Taco is open on Sundays from 9 AM to 8 PM.

Other restaurants near Rusty Taco

Within about 3 miles of Rusty Taco we list 232 other restaurants. The closest is Ferrari's Pizzeria, 0.9 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 2 have a higher Google rating than Rusty Taco.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Ferrari's Pizzeria0.9 mi4.5899
Kin-D Lao & Thai Food - Plano0.9 mi4.4102
Taco Bell0.9 mi3.6703
Zhang's Kitchen1.0 mi4.1524
Bella Italia Ristorante1.1 mi4.7774

The 75025 area

In ZIP code 75025 our directory lists 237 businesses, including 16 other restaurants besides Rusty Taco.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.42,131 Google reviews

Rusty Taco has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on 2,131 reviews. Read all 2,131 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 7 AM (Friday 1:04 AM CT)

Monday7 AM–8 PM
Tuesday7 AM–8 PM
Wednesday7 AM–8 PM
Thursday7 AM–8 PM
Friday Today7 AM–9 PM
Saturday7 AM–8:30 PM
Sunday9 AM–8 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Rusty Taco: hours, phone and reviews

What are Rusty Taco hours?

The opening hours of Rusty Taco are: Monday–Thursday: 7 AM–8 PM; Friday: 7 AM–9 PM; Saturday: 7 AM–8:30 PM; Sunday: 9 AM–8 PM.

Is Rusty Taco open now?

No. As of Friday 1:04 AM CT, Rusty Taco is closed and opens at 7 AM.

What is the phone number of Rusty Taco?

The phone number of Rusty Taco is +1 469-830-8808.

Where is Rusty Taco located?

Rusty Taco is located at 8000 Coit Rd, Plano, TX 75025, United States.

How is Rusty Taco rated?

Rusty Taco has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 2,131 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Mexican restaurants in Plano →