Search
Market Street – Grocery store in Plano
Grocery store

Market Street

Plano, TX 75093
Closed now
4.51,368 Google reviews

Market Street is a Grocery store located at 1929 Preston Rd, Plano, TX 75093, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,368 reviews. It is one of 31 grocery stores in Plano listed in this directory. You can contact Market Street by phone at +1 972-713-5500.

How Market Street compares in Plano

We list 31 grocery stores in Plano. By number of Google reviews, Market Street ranks 8th among them (1,368 reviews; the average here is 1,440). Its rating of 4.5 is above the 4.3 average by 0.2 points, and 8 of the 31 have a higher rating.

When Market Street is open

Market Street is open 7 days a week, about 64 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 9 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 7 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday.

Other grocery stores near Market Street

Within about 3 miles of Market Street we list 18 other grocery stores. The closest is Wild Fork Meat & Seafood Market - Plano, 0.3 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than Market Street.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Wild Fork Meat & Seafood Market - Plano0.3 mi4.578
Whole Foods Market0.3 mi4.42,593
Trader Joe's0.4 mi4.73,518
Walmart Neighborhood Market1.3 mi4.1882
Target Grocery1.6 mi4.412

The 75093 area

In ZIP code 75093 our directory lists 1,298 businesses, including 7 other grocery stores besides Market Street.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.51,368 Google reviews

Market Street has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on 1,368 reviews. Read all 1,368 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Thursday 11:39 PM CT)

Monday9 AM–7 PM
Tuesday9 AM–7 PM
Wednesday9 AM–7 PM
Thursday Today9 AM–7 PM
Friday9 AM–7 PM
Saturday9 AM–6 PM
Sunday1–6 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Market Street: hours, phone and reviews

What are Market Street hours?

The opening hours of Market Street are: Monday–Friday: 9 AM–7 PM; Saturday: 9 AM–6 PM; Sunday: 1–6 PM.

Is Market Street open now?

No. As of Thursday 11:39 PM CT, Market Street is closed.

What is the phone number of Market Street?

The phone number of Market Street is +1 972-713-5500.

Where is Market Street located?

Market Street is located at 1929 Preston Rd, Plano, TX 75093, United States.

How is Market Street rated?

Market Street has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,368 reviews.

Other grocery stores nearby

See all grocery stores in Plano →