Search
Cotton Patch Cafe – Restaurant in Plainview
Restaurant

Cotton Patch Cafe

Plainview, TX 79072
Open now · until 9:30 PM
4.42,217 Google reviews

Cotton Patch Cafe is a restaurant located at 3314 Olton Rd #16, Plainview, TX 79072, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 2,217 reviews. It is one of 52 restaurants in Plainview listed in this directory. You can contact Cotton Patch Cafe by phone at +1 806-293-5522.

How Cotton Patch Cafe compares in Plainview

We list 52 restaurants in Plainview. By number of Google reviews, Cotton Patch Cafe ranks 1st among them (2,217 reviews; the average here is 406). Its rating of 4.4 is above the 4.2 average by 0.2 points, and 13 of the 52 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Plainview usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Cotton Patch Cafe is open

Cotton Patch Cafe is open 7 days a week, about 76 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 10:45 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 10 PM (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later on Friday and Saturday.

Looking for a restaurant in Plainview?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Cotton Patch Cafe is open on Sundays from 10:45 AM to 9:30 PM. For a late night restaurant in Plainview, note that Cotton Patch Cafe stays open until 10 PM on Fridays.

Other restaurants near Cotton Patch Cafe

Within about 3 miles of Cotton Patch Cafe we list 51 other restaurants. The closest is China Dragon, under 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, none has a higher Google rating than Cotton Patch Cafe.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
China Dragonunder 0.1 mi3.8563
Fieldhouse Sandwich Shop0.1 mi4.3285
Leal's Mexican Restaurant0.1 mi4.21,495
Thai Cafe0.2 mi4.239
Osaka Hibachi0.2 mi3.823

The 79072 area

In ZIP code 79072 our directory lists 853 businesses, including 51 other restaurants besides Cotton Patch Cafe.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.42,217 Google reviews

Cotton Patch Cafe has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on 2,217 reviews. Read all 2,217 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 9:30 PM (Thursday 8:08 PM CT)

Monday10:45 AM–9:30 PM
Tuesday10:45 AM–9:30 PM
Wednesday10:45 AM–9:30 PM
Thursday Today10:45 AM–9:30 PM
Friday10:45 AM–10 PM
Saturday10:45 AM–10 PM
Sunday10:45 AM–9:30 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Cotton Patch Cafe: hours, phone and reviews

What are Cotton Patch Cafe hours?

The opening hours of Cotton Patch Cafe are: Monday–Thursday: 10:45 AM–9:30 PM; Friday–Saturday: 10:45 AM–10 PM; Sunday: 10:45 AM–9:30 PM.

Is Cotton Patch Cafe open now?

Yes. As of Thursday 8:08 PM CT, Cotton Patch Cafe is open until 9:30 PM.

What is the phone number of Cotton Patch Cafe?

The phone number of Cotton Patch Cafe is +1 806-293-5522.

Where is Cotton Patch Cafe located?

Cotton Patch Cafe is located at 3314 Olton Rd #16, Plainview, TX 79072, United States.

How is Cotton Patch Cafe rated?

Cotton Patch Cafe has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 2,217 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in Plainview →