Search
Planet Fitness – Gym in Pearland
Gym

Planet Fitness

Pearland, TX 77584
Open 24 hours
4.41,132 Google reviews

Planet Fitness is a Gym located at 11005 Shadow Creek Pkwy, Pearland, TX 77584, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 1,132 reviews. It is one of 25 gyms in Pearland listed in this directory. You can contact Planet Fitness by phone at +1 713-936-5993.

How Planet Fitness compares in Pearland

We list 25 gyms in Pearland. By number of Google reviews, Planet Fitness ranks 1st among them (1,132 reviews; the average here is 280). Its rating of 4.4 is below the 4.6 average by 0.2 points, and 16 of the 25 have a higher rating.

When Planet Fitness is open

Planet Fitness is listed as open 24 hours a day, seven days a week.

Other gyms near Planet Fitness

Within about 3 miles of Planet Fitness we list 13 other gyms. The closest is Designed 2 Dance, 1.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 3 have a higher Google rating than Planet Fitness.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Designed 2 Dance1.2 mi4.914
Galaxy Fitness1.2 mi4.8234
PAC Gym (Performance Athletic Center)1.8 mi3.845
Coach Ren's Lab1.8 mi5.01
Dynamic Fitness1.8 mi4.11,038

The 77584 area

In ZIP code 77584 our directory lists 1,315 businesses, including 13 other gyms besides Planet Fitness.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.41,132 Google reviews

Planet Fitness has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on 1,132 reviews. Read all 1,132 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open 24 hours (Saturday 12:31 AM CT)

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
Saturday TodayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Planet Fitness: hours, phone and reviews

What are Planet Fitness hours?

Planet Fitness is open 24 hours a day, seven days a week.

Is Planet Fitness open now?

Yes. As of Saturday 12:31 AM CT, Planet Fitness is open 24 hours.

What is the phone number of Planet Fitness?

The phone number of Planet Fitness is +1 713-936-5993.

Where is Planet Fitness located?

Planet Fitness is located at 11005 Shadow Creek Pkwy, Pearland, TX 77584, United States.

How is Planet Fitness rated?

Planet Fitness has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 1,132 reviews.

Other gyms nearby

See all gyms in Pearland →