Search
Jimmy Changas Tex-Mex {Pearland} – Tex-Mex restaurant in Pearland
Tex-Mex restaurant

Jimmy Changas Tex-Mex {Pearland}

Pearland, TX 77584
Open now · until 10 PM
4.44,261 Google reviews

Jimmy Changas Tex-Mex {Pearland} is a Tex-Mex restaurant located at 3515 Business Center Dr, Pearland, TX 77584, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 4,261 reviews. It is one of 214 restaurants in Pearland listed in this directory. You can contact Jimmy Changas Tex-Mex {Pearland} by phone at +1 281-617-7812.

How Jimmy Changas Tex-Mex {Pearland} compares in Pearland

We list 214 restaurants in Pearland. By number of Google reviews, Jimmy Changas Tex-Mex {Pearland} ranks 7th among them (4,261 reviews; the average here is 1,044). Its rating of 4.4 is above the 4.3 average by 0.1 points, and 89 of the 214 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Pearland usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Jimmy Changas Tex-Mex {Pearland} is open

Jimmy Changas Tex-Mex {Pearland} is open 7 days a week, about 72 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 11 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 10 PM (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later on Friday and Saturday.

Looking for a restaurant in Pearland?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Jimmy Changas Tex-Mex {Pearland} is open on Sundays from 11 AM to 9 PM. For a late night restaurant in Pearland, note that Jimmy Changas Tex-Mex {Pearland} stays open until 10 PM on Fridays.

Other restaurants near Jimmy Changas Tex-Mex {Pearland}

Within about 3 miles of Jimmy Changas Tex-Mex {Pearland} we list 135 other restaurants. The closest is Szechuan Spice Restaurant, 0.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 2 have a higher Google rating than Jimmy Changas Tex-Mex {Pearland}.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Szechuan Spice Restaurant0.2 mi4.4812
Ruchi’s Indian cuisine pearland0.2 mi5.055
Nishiki0.2 mi4.8455
Thai Cottage Pearland0.2 mi4.4441
Saltgrass Steak House0.4 mi4.33,437

The 77584 area

In ZIP code 77584 our directory lists 1,315 businesses, including 119 other restaurants besides Jimmy Changas Tex-Mex {Pearland}.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.44,261 Google reviews

Jimmy Changas Tex-Mex {Pearland} has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on 4,261 reviews. Read all 4,261 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 10 PM (Friday 9:52 PM CT)

Monday11 AM–9 PM
Tuesday11 AM–9 PM
Wednesday11 AM–9 PM
Thursday11 AM–9 PM
Friday Today11 AM–10 PM
Saturday11 AM–10 PM
Sunday11 AM–9 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Jimmy Changas Tex-Mex {Pearland}: hours, phone and reviews

What are Jimmy Changas Tex-Mex {Pearland} hours?

The opening hours of Jimmy Changas Tex-Mex {Pearland} are: Monday–Thursday: 11 AM–9 PM; Friday–Saturday: 11 AM–10 PM; Sunday: 11 AM–9 PM.

Is Jimmy Changas Tex-Mex {Pearland} open now?

Yes. As of Friday 9:52 PM CT, Jimmy Changas Tex-Mex {Pearland} is open until 10 PM.

What is the phone number of Jimmy Changas Tex-Mex {Pearland}?

The phone number of Jimmy Changas Tex-Mex {Pearland} is +1 281-617-7812.

Where is Jimmy Changas Tex-Mex {Pearland} located?

Jimmy Changas Tex-Mex {Pearland} is located at 3515 Business Center Dr, Pearland, TX 77584, United States.

How is Jimmy Changas Tex-Mex {Pearland} rated?

Jimmy Changas Tex-Mex {Pearland} has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 4,261 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in Pearland →