Search
Food Town – Grocery store in Pasadena
Grocery store

Food Town

Pasadena, TX 77506
Open now · until 10 PM
4.21,195 Google reviews

Food Town is a Grocery store located at 901 Richey St, Pasadena, TX 77506, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 1,195 reviews. It is one of 38 grocery stores in Pasadena listed in this directory. You can contact Food Town by phone at +1 713-473-1417.

How Food Town compares in Pasadena

We list 38 grocery stores in Pasadena. By number of Google reviews, Food Town ranks 7th among them (1,195 reviews; the average here is 929). Its rating of 4.2 is the same as the 4.2 average, and 15 of the 38 have a higher rating.

When Food Town is open

Food Town is open 7 days a week, about 112 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 6 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 10 PM (Monday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day. It opens by 9 AM every day.

Other grocery stores near Food Town

Within about 3 miles of Food Town we list 33 other grocery stores. The closest is Walmart Supercenter, 0.6 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than Food Town.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Walmart Supercenter0.6 mi4.07,084
Walmart Grocery0.6 mi4.2205
Food Town1.1 mi4.4749
Handi Stop1.3 mi3.68
Supermercados Teloloapan # 61.4 mi4.0195

The 77506 area

In ZIP code 77506 our directory lists 405 businesses, including 3 other grocery stores besides Food Town.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.21,195 Google reviews

Food Town has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 based on 1,195 reviews. Read all 1,195 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 10 PM (Friday 4:45 PM CT)

Monday6 AM–10 PM
Tuesday6 AM–10 PM
Wednesday6 AM–10 PM
Thursday6 AM–10 PM
Friday Today6 AM–10 PM
Saturday6 AM–10 PM
Sunday6 AM–10 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Food Town: hours, phone and reviews

What are Food Town hours?

Food Town is open 6 AM–10 PM every day.

Is Food Town open now?

Yes. As of Friday 4:45 PM CT, Food Town is open until 10 PM.

What is the phone number of Food Town?

The phone number of Food Town is +1 713-473-1417.

Where is Food Town located?

Food Town is located at 901 Richey St, Pasadena, TX 77506, United States.

How is Food Town rated?

Food Town has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 1,195 reviews.

Other grocery stores nearby

See all grocery stores in Pasadena →