Search
Fuzzy's Taco Shop – Taco restaurant in Nacogdoches
Taco restaurant

Fuzzy's Taco Shop

Nacogdoches, TX 75965
Open now · until 12 AM
4.31,364 Google reviews

Fuzzy's Taco Shop is a taco restaurant located at 4909 North St, Nacogdoches, TX 75965, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 1,364 reviews. It is one of 102 restaurants in Nacogdoches listed in this directory. You can contact Fuzzy's Taco Shop by phone at +1 936-205-5661.

How Fuzzy's Taco Shop compares in Nacogdoches

We list 102 restaurants in Nacogdoches. By number of Google reviews, Fuzzy's Taco Shop ranks 13th among them (1,364 reviews; the average here is 518). Its rating of 4.3 is above the 4.2 average by 0.1 points, and 46 of the 102 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Nacogdoches usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Fuzzy's Taco Shop is open

Fuzzy's Taco Shop is open 7 days a week, about 113 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 7:30 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 1 AM (Saturday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day. It opens by 9 AM every day, early enough for breakfast.

Looking for a restaurant in Nacogdoches?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Fuzzy's Taco Shop is open on Sundays from 7:30 AM to 11 PM. For a late night restaurant in Nacogdoches, note that Fuzzy's Taco Shop stays open until 1 AM on Saturdays.

Other restaurants near Fuzzy's Taco Shop

Within about 3 miles of Fuzzy's Taco Shop we list 64 other restaurants. The closest is Salma's Pizza and Indian Restaurant, 0.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 4 have a higher Google rating than Fuzzy's Taco Shop.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Salma's Pizza and Indian Restaurant0.2 mi4.6179
Sports Shack Bar & Grill0.2 mi4.0191
Baymont Seafood Restaurant0.2 mi4.4361
Super Yummy at Nacogdoches0.2 mi4.61,460
El Taco Salsa0.3 mi4.6187

The 75965 area

In ZIP code 75965 our directory lists 553 businesses, including 46 other restaurants besides Fuzzy's Taco Shop.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.31,364 Google reviews

Fuzzy's Taco Shop has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on 1,364 reviews. Read all 1,364 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 12 AM (Friday 8:02 AM CT)

Monday7:30 AM–11 PM
Tuesday7:30 AM–11 PM
Wednesday7:30 AM–11 PM
Thursday7:30 AM–12 AM
Friday Today7:30 AM–12 AM
Saturday7:30 AM–1 AM
Sunday7:30 AM–11 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Fuzzy's Taco Shop: hours, phone and reviews

What are Fuzzy's Taco Shop hours?

The opening hours of Fuzzy's Taco Shop are: Monday–Wednesday: 7:30 AM–11 PM; Thursday–Friday: 7:30 AM–12 AM; Saturday: 7:30 AM–1 AM; Sunday: 7:30 AM–11 PM.

Is Fuzzy's Taco Shop open now?

Yes. As of Friday 8:02 AM CT, Fuzzy's Taco Shop is open until 12 AM.

What is the phone number of Fuzzy's Taco Shop?

The phone number of Fuzzy's Taco Shop is +1 936-205-5661.

Where is Fuzzy's Taco Shop located?

Fuzzy's Taco Shop is located at 4909 North St, Nacogdoches, TX 75965, United States.

How is Fuzzy's Taco Shop rated?

Fuzzy's Taco Shop has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 1,364 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in Nacogdoches →